Kylie Kaminsky: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Rotten to the Core
| rowspan="3" |Rotten to the Core
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="6" |Gabriella Carter
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|unknown scoring
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 5 & Under Jazz Solos<br />Platinum
|
|-
|-
|Revolution (Riverside)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
Line 39: Line 30:
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 95: Line 86:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 102: Line 94:
| rowspan="3" |Symphony
| rowspan="3" |Symphony
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
| rowspan="3" |Keelyn Jones
| rowspan="3" |Keelyn Jones
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
Line 119: Line 112:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 126: Line 120:
| rowspan="3" |Willow
| rowspan="3" |Willow
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
Line 131: Line 126:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Runaway Baby
| rowspan="3" |Runaway Baby
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
Line 143: Line 139:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Havana Nights
| rowspan="3" |Havana Nights
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
| rowspan="3" |Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />Avery Hall<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />[[Lauren Perng]]<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft
| rowspan="3" |Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />Avery Hall<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />[[Lauren Perng]]<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
Line 155: Line 152:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|}
|}