Kylie Kaminsky: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="6" |R.E.S.P.E.C.T.
| rowspan="2" |Guiding/Fading Light
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|Lucky Day
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|
|
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="5" |2020
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Jazz Solos
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|MOVE (Riverside)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Heartbeat
| rowspan="2" |Shadows
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba
| rowspan="2" |Tiffani King
|24/7 (Reno)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Feel Good
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Siren
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Velocity (Reno)
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Realest
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Autumn Miller]]
|
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3)
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in  Petite Gem Elite Solos<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in  Petite Gem Elite Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Radix (Seattle)
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|
| rowspan="3" |You Say
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="3" |Malia Asahino
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in  Junior Solos<br />Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in  Junior Solos<br />Dancer of the Year
|}
|}
Line 123: Line 197:
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
Line 136: Line 210:
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
Line 149: Line 223:
| rowspan="3" |Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />[[Avery R. Hall|Avery Hall]]<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />[[Lauren Perng]]<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft
| rowspan="3" |Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />[[Avery R. Hall|Avery Hall]]<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />[[Lauren Perng]]<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)