Kylie Kaminsky: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter | | rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Guiding/Fading Light | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lucky Day | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Shadows | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tiffani King | ||
| | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Feel Good | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Siren | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Gem Elite Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Gem Elite Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dancer of the Year | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 197: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]] | | rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]] | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| Line 136: | Line 210: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]] | | rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]] | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| Line 149: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />[[Avery R. Hall|Avery Hall]]<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />[[Lauren Perng]]<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft | | rowspan="3" |Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />[[Avery R. Hall|Avery Hall]]<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />[[Lauren Perng]]<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
Revision as of 00:51, 2 March 2022

Kylie Kaminsky (born on March 9, 2009) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Danceology.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Rotten to the Core | Gabriella Carter | Rainbow (Escondido) | 8th in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 1st in Nova Petite Solos Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Guiding/Fading Light | Rainbow (Escondido) | 9th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| KAR (Escondido) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Lucky Day | Rainbow (Escondido) | 8th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
| 2020 | |||||
| 2021 | Shadows | Contemporary | Tiffani King | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
| I Feel Good | Jazz | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| 2022 | Siren | Contemporary | Nick Meola | ||
| 5th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||||
| 1st in Mini Contemporary Solos | |||||
| 1st in Petite Gem Elite Solos Diamond | |||||
| 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer | |||||
| 9th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||||
| 3rd in Mini Solos On the Edge Mini Protege | |||||
| 1st in Junior Solos Dancer of the Year |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Symphony | Gabriella Carter | Keelyn Jones | Rainbow (Escondido) | 5th in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 5th in Petite Duet/Trios | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Willow | Gabriella Carter | Jayda Blough Paityn Darby Keelyn Jones Lauren Perng |
Rainbow (Escondido) | 5th in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Small Groups | |
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 1st in Petite Small Groups | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Runaway Baby | Gabriella Carter | Jayda Blough Paityn Darby Keelyn Jones Lauren Perng |
Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 8th in Mini Small Groups | |||||
| Havana Nights | Gabriella Carter | Jenny Woolson Simmons Arnold Blanche Arnold Katie Blake Jayda Blough Anna Brown Sascha Darby Allie Douglas Kimberly Elliott Grace Gaylord Avery Hall Lindsay Hole Everly Jones Aleyna Laba Stella Marshall Tahli Maughan Lauren Perng Kaylen Powers Tori Sabol Karolina Shapouri Viviana Shapouri Katie Silva Sara Vaplon Ava Whitworth Lexi Elsberry Camille Kraft |
Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Production Lines | ||
| StarQuest (San Diego) | 1st in Junior Lines | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Junior Production Lines |