Jump to content

Kylie Kaminsky: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="6" |R.E.S.P.E.C.T.
| rowspan="2" |Guiding/Fading Light
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|Lucky Day
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|
|
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="5" |2020
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Jazz Solos
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|MOVE (Riverside)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Heartbeat
| rowspan="2" |Shadows
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba
| rowspan="2" |Tiffani King
|24/7 (Reno)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Feel Good
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Siren
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Velocity (Reno)
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Realest
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Autumn Miller]]
|
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3)
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in  Petite Gem Elite Solos<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in  Petite Gem Elite Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Radix (Seattle)
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|
| rowspan="3" |You Say
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="3" |Malia Asahino
|
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in  Junior Solos<br />Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in  Junior Solos<br />Dancer of the Year
|}
|}
Line 123: Line 197:
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
Line 136: Line 210:
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
| rowspan="3" |Jayda Blough<br />Paityn Darby<br />Keelyn Jones<br />[[Lauren Perng]]
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
Line 149: Line 223:
| rowspan="3" |Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />[[Avery R. Hall|Avery Hall]]<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />[[Lauren Perng]]<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft
| rowspan="3" |Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />[[Avery R. Hall|Avery Hall]]<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />[[Lauren Perng]]<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)

Revision as of 00:51, 2 March 2022

Kylie Kaminsky (born on March 9, 2009) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Danceology.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 Rotten to the Core Gabriella Carter Rainbow (Escondido) 8th in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
StarQuest (San Diego) 1st in Nova Petite Solos
Emerging Artist Petite Miss StarQuest
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 4th in Junior Solos
2019 Guiding/Fading Light Rainbow (Escondido) 9th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
KAR (Escondido) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Lucky Day Rainbow (Escondido) 8th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
2020
2021 Shadows Contemporary Tiffani King Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
I Feel Good Jazz Rainbow (San Gabriel) Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
2022 Siren Contemporary Nick Meola
5th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
1st in Mini Contemporary Solos
1st in Petite Gem Elite Solos
Diamond
3rd in Mini Solos
Mini Female Core Performer
9th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini Protege
3rd in Mini Solos
On the Edge
Mini Protege
1st in Junior Solos
Dancer of the Year

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2018 Symphony Gabriella Carter Keelyn Jones Rainbow (Escondido) 5th in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios
StarQuest (San Diego) 5th in Petite Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Willow Gabriella Carter Jayda Blough
Paityn Darby
Keelyn Jones
Lauren Perng
Rainbow (Escondido) 5th in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Small Groups
StarQuest (San Diego) 1st in Petite Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 4th in Mini Small Groups
Runaway Baby Gabriella Carter Jayda Blough
Paityn Darby
Keelyn Jones
Lauren Perng
Rainbow (Escondido) 1st in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Small Groups
StarQuest (San Diego) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 8th in Mini Small Groups
Havana Nights Gabriella Carter Jenny Woolson
Simmons Arnold
Blanche Arnold
Katie Blake
Jayda Blough
Anna Brown
Sascha Darby
Allie Douglas
Kimberly Elliott
Grace Gaylord
Avery Hall
Lindsay Hole
Everly Jones
Aleyna Laba
Stella Marshall
Tahli Maughan
Lauren Perng
Kaylen Powers
Tori Sabol
Karolina Shapouri
Viviana Shapouri
Katie Silva
Sara Vaplon
Ava Whitworth
Lexi Elsberry
Camille Kraft
Rainbow (Escondido) 1st in Production Lines
StarQuest (San Diego) 1st in Junior Lines
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Junior Production Lines