Lauren Kim: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Breeonna Fiamengo | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Redondo Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP | |||
|High Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|Van Gogh | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
|Spotlight Dance (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|My Immortal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
|Under the Table | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|California Dance CLassics | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Knocking on Heaven's Door | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jordan Blais & Ali Plfeger | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||