Lauren Kim: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 58: Line 58:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
|Under the Table
|Under the Table
|
|
Line 65: Line 65:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Knocking on Heaven's Door
| rowspan="3" |Knocking on Heaven's Door
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Jordan Blais & Ali Plfeger
| rowspan="3" |Jordan Blais & Ali Plfeger
|Velocity (Orange County)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 74: Line 77:
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Waves
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Dear Evan Hansen
|Dear Evan Hansen
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 190: Line 199:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">H0UL7gAjsE0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">H0UL7gAjsE0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">KIOJMBo-hJA</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Lauren Kim - My Immortal
Lauren Kim - All That Jazz
Lauren Kim - Van Gogh
Lauren Kim - Knocking on Heaven's Door
Lauren Kim - Dear Evan Hansen
April 1, 2018
</gallery>
 
===All That Jazz===
===All That Jazz===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">yGJUgaQvgUw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">0aN_h4jADe0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Df0IO9nktU0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">qs__NcE2dPM</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">yGJUgaQvgUw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0aN_h4jADe0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Df0IO9nktU0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zJs6dZmZqkk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qs__NcE2dPM</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===My Immortal===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">WTeUj6Aqizk</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">w-gz-GdqaVQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">LcBrAlK2G9k</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Knocking on Heaven's Door===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">WTeUj6Aqizk</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">wEfpWSrkfVY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Nlf91nQ2HlA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4XHfZ0gAfus</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Dear Evan Hansen===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">WTeUj6Aqizk</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">xssv5aRZdE4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">FN_lHsXsyMo</youtube></center>


===Videos===
===Videos===