Leighton Werner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Baby Mine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|When She Loved Me | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|Contemporary | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|When She Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="11"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="8"|Lost Girl | |||
| rowspan="8"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="20"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="5"|On My Own | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 69: | Line 111: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Mr. Monotony | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 77: | Line 128: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||