Leighton Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 587: | Line 587: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Halfway to Somewhere | | rowspan="3" |Halfway to Somewhere | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 602: | Line 602: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Take a Hint | | rowspan="3" |Take a Hint | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Dillon Barron | | rowspan="3" |Dillon Barron<br />Liliana Barjas<br />Makeila Bartlett<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Airi Dela Cruz<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />Demi Ulloa | ||
Liliana Barjas | |||
Makeila Bartlett | |||
[[Tatum Brady]] | |||
Airi Dela Cruz | |||
[[Winter Eberts]] | |||
[[Jillian Mahan]] | |||
Demi Ulloa | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 660: | Line 647: | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large & Extended<br />Large Production<br />Judges' Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large & Extended<br />Large Production<br />Judges' Pick | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kai Armitage<br />Dillon Barron<br />Lexi Blanchard<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Jojo Jessen<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Brooklyn Lieberman<br />Brielle Lieberman<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small & Extended<br />Small Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Now Pick Up the Pace | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dillon Barron<br />Lexi Blanchard<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jojo Jessen<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alien Superstar | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dillon Barron<br />Lexi Blanchard<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jojo Jessen<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Davyd Williams<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small & Extended<br />Small Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Miss Jackson | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||