Leila Winker: Difference between revisions
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artists Simply Human ASH Nationals (Orlando) | |Artists Simply Human ASH Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|True Artist Award, Top 6 scoring mini | |True Artist Award, Top 6 scoring mini solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ASH Nastionals | |||
|1st place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017-2018 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017-2018 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 154: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Candyman | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Candyman | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Mini Open | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Mini Open | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |ASH (Nashville) | | style="text-align: center; " |ASH Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Judges' Pick | |||
ASH (Nashville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1st overall AIT group | |||
Judges' Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 4 July 2018
<infobox>
<title source="title1"> <default>Leila Winker</default> </title> <image source="image1">
</image> <label>Gender</label> <label>Age</label> <label>Date of birth</label> <label>Nationality</label> <label>Hometown</label> <label>Height</label> <label>Eye colour</label> <label>Hair color</label> <label>School grade</label> <title source="title2"/> <label>Profession</label> <label>Dance studio</label> <title source="title3"/> <label>Parents</label> <label>siblings</label> <label>Friends</label> <label>Pets</label> <label>Nicknames</label> </infobox> Leila Winker is a Mini Dancer from Nashville, Tennessee. Leila previously trained and competed with DC Dance Factory and is currently training with The Hargest Academy of Performing Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artists Simply Human ASH Nationals (Orlando) | True Artist Award, Top 6 scoring mini solos | ||
| 2018 | Like That | Artists Simply Human ASH (Nashville) | Judges' Technical Execution Pick |
| REVEL (Nashville) | 2nd overall mini solo | ||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 6th overall mini solo | ||
| Showbiz (Nashville) | 4th overall Diamond Division | ||
| Talent on Parade (Nashville) | 2nd overall Competitive Division | ||
| Showstopper (Nashville) | 2nd overall Competitive Division |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASH Nastionals | 1st place | ||
| 2017-2018 | Too Many Fish | Showbiz (Nashville) | 1st overall Competitive |
| Showstopper(Nashville) | 4th overall Competitive | ||
| Talent on Parade (Nashville) | 1st overall Competitive |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Boy from NYC | Small Group Tap | KAR (Detroit) | 1st overall |
| Encore (Fowlerville) | 1st overall | |||
| 2016 | My Boyfriend's Back | Petite Small Group Jazz | Applause Talent Nationals (Indianapolis) | 1st overall |
| Applause Talent (Holt) | 1st overall | |||
| Encore (Fowlerville) | ||||
| Hit the Road Jack | Petite Small Group Tap | Applause Talent Nationals (Indianapolis) | 4th overall | |
| Applause Talent (Holt) | 2nd overall | |||
| Encore (Fowlerville) | 1st overall | |||
| 2017 | My Kind of Wonderful | Mini Jazz | Showstopper (Nashville) | 1st overall |
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | 1st overall | |||
| Starpower (Atlanta) | 1st overall | |||
| Adrenaline (Nashville) | 1st overall | |||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | 1st overall | |||
| Pump up the Jam | Mini Line | Showstopper (Nashville) | 1st overall | |
| Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | 1st overall | |||
| Starpower (Atlanta) | 1st overall | |||
| Adrenaline (Nashville) | 1st overall | |||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | 1st overall | |||
| 2018 | Loves Forever | Mini Lyrical | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 2nd overall, 11 o'clock award |
| Candyman | Mini Open | ASH Nationals (Orlando)
ASH (Nashville) |
1st overall AIT group
Judges' Pick | |
| Showbiz | ||||
| Talent on Parade | 1st overall |
Dance Awards
- 2018 Artist Simply Human Nationals, True Artist
- 2018 ASH Nationals 2018-19 Scholarship
- 2018 24seven Non-stop Dancer Runner-up
- 2018 Artist Simply Human ASH Apprentice Runner-up
- 2018 ASH Judges' Technical Execution Pick
- 2018 REVEL Dance Convention Full REVEL Scholarship Recipient