Leila Winker: Difference between revisions
→Solos: added most recent and deleted events where she did not compete |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Reverted edits by 75.138.230.204 (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = [[Drayton Winker]] (brother) <br> Isabella Winker (sister) | |siblings = [[Drayton Winker]] (brother) <br> Isabella Winker (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Annabel Kohn]] | |friends = [[Annabel Kohn]] | ||
}}'''''Leila Winker''''' (born in May 1, 2009) is a Mini Dancer from Nashville, Tennessee. Leila | }}'''''Leila Winker''''' (born in May 1, 2009) is a Mini Dancer from Nashville, Tennessee. Leila has trained and competed with DC Dance Factory, Milele Academy and The Hargest Academy in Nashville, TN. She has also trained in her family's home state of Michigan. | ||
She will be performing this December as a part of the Lythgoe Family Panto production, ☀<em><strong>Aladdin and His Winter Wish</strong></em>, which runs at Tennessee Performing Art’s Polk Theater. | She will be performing this December as a part of the Lythgoe Family Panto production, ☀<em><strong>Aladdin and His Winter Wish</strong></em>, which runs at Tennessee Performing Art’s Polk Theater. | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Best Dancer Finalist | | style="text-align: center; " |Best Dancer Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |Survival | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |Marissa Milele | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Nashville) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Nashville) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 77: | Line 70: | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|JUMP (Atlanta) | | style="text-align:center;"|JUMP (Atlanta) | ||
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |NUVO (Birmingham) | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |REVEL (Nashville) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |Dancerpalooza (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
* 2019-2020 Pro Reveler | * 2019-2020 Pro Reveler | ||
* 2020 Jump VIP Winner, Fort Lauderdale, FL | * 2020 Jump VIP Winner, Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||