Leila Winker: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
m Reverted edits by 75.138.230.204 (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = [[Drayton Winker]] (brother) <br> Isabella Winker (sister)
|siblings = [[Drayton Winker]] (brother) <br> Isabella Winker (sister)
|friends = [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]]
|friends = [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]]
}}'''''Leila Winker''''' (born on May 1, 2009) is a Mini Dancer from Nashville, Tennessee. At the age of five, Leila began competing in tap in her family's home state of Michigan. Three years later, she was given her first solo (contemporary). Leila will be performing this December as a part of the cast of the Lythgoe Family Panto production, ''Aladdin and His Winter Wish'', along side Kira Kosarin (Nickelodeon’s ''The Thundermans''), Damon J. Gillespie  (Broadway’s ''Newsies'', ''Aladdin'', NBC’s ''Rise'') Richard Karn (''Home Improvement'', ''[[w:c:gameshows:Family Feud|Family Feud]]'', ''[[w:c:gameshows:Bingo America|Bingo America]]'') Bruce Vilanch (''Hairspray'', ''[[w:c:gameshows:Hollywood Squares|Hollywood Squares]]''), Josh Adamson (ABC Family’s ''First Landing''), Jonathan Meza (''The Familiar of Zero'', Nickelodeon’s ''The Jumpitz'') and Mykal Kilgore (Broadway’s ''Songs for a New World'', NBC’s ''Jesus Christ Superstar Live''). The show runs this December at Tennessee Performing Arts Center.
}}'''''Leila Winker''''' (born on May 1, 2009) is a Mini Dancer from Nashville, Tennessee. At the age of five, Leila began competing in tap in her family's home state of Michigan. Three years later, she was given her first solo (contemporary). Leila has trained and competed with DC Dance Factory, Milele Academy and The Hargest Academy in Nashville, TN. She has also trained in her family's home state of Michigan.
 
She will be performing this December as a part of the cast of the Lythgoe Family Panto production, ''Aladdin and His Winter Wish'', along side Kira Kosarin (Nickelodeon’s ''The Thundermans''), Damon J. Gillespie  (Broadway’s ''Newsies'', ''Aladdin'', NBC’s ''Rise'') Richard Karn (''Home Improvement'', ''[[w:c:gameshows:Family Feud|Family Feud]]'', ''[[w:c:gameshows:Bingo America|Bingo America]]'') Bruce Vilanch (''Hairspray'', ''[[w:c:gameshows:Hollywood Squares|Hollywood Squares]]''), Josh Adamson (ABC Family’s ''First Landing''), Jonathan Meza (''The Familiar of Zero'', Nickelodeon’s ''The Jumpitz'') and Mykal Kilgore (Broadway’s ''Songs for a New World'', NBC’s ''Jesus Christ Superstar Live''). The show runs this December at Tennessee Performing Arts Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 51: Line 53:
| style="text-align: center; " |Best Dancer Finalist
| style="text-align: center; " |Best Dancer Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Survival
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Survival
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Marissa Milele
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Marissa Milele
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Nashville)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
Line 68: Line 70:
| style="text-align:center;"|JUMP (Atlanta)
| style="text-align:center;"|JUMP (Atlanta)
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align:center;"|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |NUVO (Birmingham)
| style="text-align:center;" |Breakout Artist
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |REVEL (Nashville)
| style="text-align:center;" |
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |Dancerpalooza (Long Beach)
| style="text-align:center;" |
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|2020
| style="text-align:center;"|2020