Leila Winker: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Drayton Winker]] (brother) <br> Isabella Winker (sister)
|siblings = [[Drayton Winker]] (brother) <br> Isabella Winker (sister)
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Amelia Duncan]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Beth Windes]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Emery Sousley]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Amelia Duncan]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Beth Windes]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Emery Sousley]] <br> [[Georgia Beth Peters]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]]
}}'''Leila Winker''' (born on May 1, 2009) is a Mini Dancer from Nashville, Tennessee. At the age of five, Leila began competing in tap in her family's home state of Michigan. Three years later, she was given her first solo (contemporary). Leila has trained and competed with DC Dance Factory, Milele Academy and The Hargest Academy in Nashville, TN. She has also trained in her family's home state of Michigan.
}}'''Leila Winker''' (born on May 1, 2009) is a Mini Dancer from Nashville, Tennessee. At the age of five, Leila began competing in tap in her family's home state of Michigan. Three years later, she was given her first solo (contemporary). Leila has trained and competed with DC Dance Factory, Milele Academy and The Hargest Academy in Nashville, TN. She has also trained in her family's home state of Michigan.


Line 64: Line 64:
|ASH (Nashville)
|ASH (Nashville)
|Standout Routine
|Standout Routine
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|Top Ten<br />Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|Radix (Atlanta)
|Top Ten
|Top Ten
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|Top Ten<br />Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Atlanta)
|Jump (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Revel (Nashville)
|Pro-Reveler
|-
|-
|NUVO (Birmingham)
|NUVO (Birmingham)
|Breakout Artist
|Breakout Artist
|-
|Revel (Nashville)
|Pro-Reveler
|-
|-
|Dancerpalooza (Long Beach)
|Dancerpalooza (Long Beach)
Line 89: Line 89:
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
Line 95: Line 101:
|NUVO (Nashville)
|NUVO (Nashville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
Line 123: Line 123:
|Jump (Overland Park)
|Jump (Overland Park)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Biloxi)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
Line 133: Line 139:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Biloxi)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Unreality
| rowspan="6" |Unreality
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|JUMP (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Protégé
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Junior Protégé
|-
|-
|NUVO (Memphis)
|NUVO (Memphis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Protege
|
|}
|}