Londyn Lemieux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Work | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Everybody Wants<br />to Rule the World | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jill Cassidy | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Macomb) | |Hall of Fame (Macomb) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 105: | Line 102: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ghost in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR Virtual (Columbus) | |KAR Virtual (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />LADM Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />LADM Scholarship | ||
| Line 129: | Line 123: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tar | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Human Touch | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 303: | Line 322: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">Z6CekJ2ZytU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-9xJQXfvdtM</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Ghost in the Wind=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">6WIKL9zRIsU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">C35PP8EOZEQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">hQ_kG-9BM40</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">V_kvf22YLKY</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Tar=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">oW-xY5p5etk</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="210">oW-xY5p5etk</youtube></center> | ||
| Line 336: | Line 355: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/londynlemieux/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@londyn180 TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@londyn180 TikTok] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 343: | Line 362: | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Lemieux Sisters]] | [[Category:Lemieux Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||