Londyn Lemieux: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 53: Line 53:
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="14" |2019
| rowspan="8" |Work
| rowspan="7" |Work
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (Macomb)
|Hall of Fame (Macomb)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 78: Line 78:
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |Everybody Wants<br />to Rule the World
|
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="7" |Jill Cassidy
| rowspan="8" |Everybody Wants<br />to Rule the World
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Jill Cassidy
|Hall of Fame (Macomb)
|Hall of Fame (Macomb)
|N/A
|N/A
Line 105: Line 102:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2020
|
| rowspan="6" |Ghost in the Wind
|-
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="7" |Ghost in the Wind
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|KAR Virtual (Columbus)
|KAR Virtual (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />LADM Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />LADM Scholarship
Line 129: Line 123:
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Tar
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Human Touch
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 303: Line 322:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">1bJiGIVdhH8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">Z6CekJ2ZytU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-9xJQXfvdtM</youtube></center>


===Video===
===Ghost in the Wind===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">oW-xY5p5etk</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">6WIKL9zRIsU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">C35PP8EOZEQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">hQ_kG-9BM40</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">V_kvf22YLKY</youtube></center>


===Video===
===Tar===
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">oW-xY5p5etk</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">oW-xY5p5etk</youtube></center>


Line 336: Line 355:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/londonlemieux/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/londynlemieux/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@londyn180 TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@londyn180 TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 343: Line 362:
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Lemieux Sisters]]
[[Category:Lemieux Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]