Lucy Leia Ruiz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|parents = Erick Ruiz (father) <br> Austin Michelle Ruiz (mother) | |parents = Erick Ruiz (father) <br> Austin Michelle Ruiz (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Remy Ruiz]] (little sister) <br> Derrick Ruiz (brother) | |siblings = [[Remy Ruiz]] (little sister) <br> Derrick Ruiz (brother) | ||
}}'''Lucy Leia Ruiz''' (born November 24, 2008) is a young dancer from Portland, Oregon, who trains at MVP Dance Elite with her baby sister [[Remy Ruiz|Remy]]. Formerly, she trained at the Elevate Dance Academy. | |titles=2019 Intermediate KAR Miss Junior Dance}}'''Lucy Leia Ruiz''' (born on November 24, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Portland, Oregon, who trains at MVP Dance Elite with her baby sister [[Remy Ruiz|Remy]]. Formerly, she trained at the Elevate Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight Nationals | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Technical Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Entertainment Award<br />PowerPak | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Entertainment Award<br />PowerPak | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Judges Award<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Follow the Sun | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| | |*Tied | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|*Tied | |*Tied | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Portland) | ||
| | |Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Ruiz Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||