Lucy Leia Ruiz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|parents = Erick Ruiz (father) <br> Austin Michelle Ruiz (mother)
|parents = Erick Ruiz (father) <br> Austin Michelle Ruiz (mother)
|siblings = [[Remy Ruiz]] (little sister) <br> Derrick Ruiz (brother)
|siblings = [[Remy Ruiz]] (little sister) <br> Derrick Ruiz (brother)
}}'''Lucy Leia Ruiz''' (born November 24, 2008) is a young dancer from Portland, Oregon, who trains at MVP Dance Elite with her baby sister [[Remy Ruiz|Remy]]. Formerly, she trained at the Elevate Dance Academy.
|titles=2019 Intermediate KAR Miss Junior Dance}}'''Lucy Leia Ruiz''' (born on November 24, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Portland, Oregon, who trains at MVP Dance Elite with her baby sister [[Remy Ruiz|Remy]]. Formerly, she trained at the Elevate Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 46: Line 46:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award
|-
|-
|StarPower
|Spotlight Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Technical Award
|-
|Starpower (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Entertainment Award<br />PowerPak
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Entertainment Award<br />PowerPak
|-
|Revolution
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Judges Award<br />NYC All Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Follow the Sun
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Revolution
|Revolution
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|*Tied
|-
|Spotlight Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Technical Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Follow the Sun
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|*Tied
|*Tied
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR (Portland)
|Title Winner
|Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|Revolution
|*Tied
|}
|}


Line 84: Line 84:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Ruiz Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]