Jump to content

Lynsey Foertsch: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 19: Line 19:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
| rowspan="2"|2019
|
| rowspan="2"|Baby I'm a Star
|
| rowspan="2"|Tap
|
| rowspan="2"|
|
| rowspan="2"|Camille Twitchell
|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:21, 10 November 2019

Lynsey Foertsch (born on January 12) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Sydney.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2019 Baby I'm a Star Tap Camille Twitchell Hall of Fame (Columbus) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 6th in Junior Duets/Trios