Lynsey Foertsch: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|Itty Bitty Pretty One | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Both Sides Now | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Better When I'm Dancin' | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|Fields of Gold | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Mr. Sandman | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Home | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Wipeout | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 10 November 2019
Lynsey Foertsch (born on January 12) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Sydney.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Itty Bitty Pretty One | Tap | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| 2017 | Both Sides Now | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | did not place | ||||
| Better When I'm Dancin' | Tap | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | did not place | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | Fields of Gold | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 10th in Junior Solos | |
| Mr. Sandman | Tap | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | did not place | ||
| 2019 | Home | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Wipeout | Tap | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | did not place | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Baby I'm a Star | Tap | Camille Twitchell | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios |