Lynzie Broome: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Lynzie Broome.jpg|right|200px]]'''Lynzie Scarlet Broome''' (born on June 16, 2008) is a young dancer who trains at The Dance Center in New Hampshire.{{stub}} | [[File:Lynzie Broome.jpg|right|200px]]'''Lynzie Scarlet Broome''' (born on June 16, 2008) is a young dancer who trains at The Dance Center in New Hampshire.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Fight Song | |||
| | |||
|Miss US America | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|When You Believe | |||
| | |||
|Onstage NY (Manahawkin) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Onstage America | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Onstage America | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|On Point | |||
|Petite Miss On Point | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ADA (Springfield) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Ultimate Gold | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Step Up 2 Dance<br />Nationals (Manchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Second Chance | |||
| | |||
|Onstage America (Fitchburg) | |||
|Junior Miss Onstage America | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|WCTE (Worcester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|WCTE Nationals | |||
|Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|On Point (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss On Point | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|WCTE (Worcester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|WCTE Nationals | |||
|Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|On Point (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss On Point | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|ASH (Boston) | |||
|Apprentice Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Somebody's Watching Me | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|Top 20<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Swallow the Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|EDC (Framingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Onstage NY (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Woonsocket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Reflection | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|EDC (Framingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Onstage NY (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Onstage NY | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Woonsocket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynzie_scarlet/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lynzie_scarlet/ Instagram] | ||
Revision as of 13:30, 28 September 2023

Lynzie Scarlet Broome (born on June 16, 2008) is a young dancer who trains at The Dance Center in New Hampshire.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Fight Song | Miss US America | ||
| ASH | ||||
| 2018 | When You Believe | Onstage NY (Manahawkin) | 5th in Advanced Mini Solos | |
| Onstage America | 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Onstage America | |||
| On Point | Petite Miss On Point | |||
| Dancers Inc. | ||||
| Beyond the Stars | ||||
| ADA (Springfield) | 2nd in Mini Solos 1st in Category Ultimate Gold | |||
| Step Up 2 Dance Nationals (Manchester) |
||||
| Jump (Providence) | Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO | ||||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2019 | Second Chance | Onstage America (Fitchburg) | Junior Miss Onstage America | |
| WCTE (Worcester) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
| WCTE Nationals | Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
| On Point (Bellingham) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss On Point | |||
| Jump (Providence) | Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (Boston) | 10th in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| unknown | ASH | |||
| WCTE (Worcester) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
| WCTE Nationals | Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
| On Point (Bellingham) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss On Point | |||
| 2020 | unknown | Lyrical | ASH (Boston) | Apprentice Scholarship |
| Somebody's Watching Me | NYCDA | Top 20 Platinum | ||
| 24/7 (Meadowlands) | Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| NUVO (Boston) | Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2021 | Swallow the Light | Contemporary | EDC (Framingham) | |
| Onstage NY (Lowell) | ||||
| Legacy (Woonsocket) | ||||
| Legacy Nationals (Foxwoods) |
||||
| Reflection | Lyrical | EDC (Framingham) | ||
| Onstage NY (Lowell) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss Onstage NY | |||
| Legacy (Woonsocket) | 1st in Advanced Junior Solos Junior Miss Legacy | |||
| Legacy Nationals (Foxwoods) |
1st in Advanced Junior Solos 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Legacy |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|