Jump to content

Lynzie Broome: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Fight Song
| rowspan="2" |Fight Song
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Miss US America
|Miss US America
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|ASH
|ASH
|
|
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
|When You Believe
| rowspan="10" |When You Believe
|
| rowspan="10" |
|Onstage NY (Manahawkin)
|Onstage NY (Manahawkin)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Onstage America
|Onstage America
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Onstage America
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Onstage America
|-
|-
|
|
|
|On Point
|On Point
|Petite Miss On Point
|Petite Miss On Point
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Dancers Inc.
|Dancers Inc.
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Beyond the Stars
|Beyond the Stars
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|ADA (Springfield)
|ADA (Springfield)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Ultimate Gold
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Ultimate Gold
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Step Up 2 Dance<br />Nationals (Manchester)
|Step Up 2 Dance<br />Nationals (Manchester)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Jump (Providence)
|Jump (Providence)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|NUVO
|NUVO
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
|Second Chance
| rowspan="6" |Second Chance
|
| rowspan="6" |
|Onstage America (Fitchburg)
|Onstage America (Fitchburg)
|Junior Miss Onstage America
|Junior Miss Onstage America
|-
|-
|
|
|
|WCTE (Worcester)
|WCTE (Worcester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss World Class Talent
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss World Class Talent
|-
|-
|
|
|
|WCTE Nationals
|WCTE Nationals
|Junior Miss World Class Talent
|Junior Miss World Class Talent
|-
|-
|
|
|
|On Point (Bellingham)
|On Point (Bellingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss On Point
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss On Point
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Jump (Providence)
|Jump (Providence)
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|
|
|NUVO (Boston)
|NUVO (Boston)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="4" |
|
|ASH
|ASH
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|WCTE (Worcester)
|WCTE (Worcester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss World Class Talent
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss World Class Talent
|-
|-
|
|
|
|WCTE Nationals
|WCTE Nationals
|Junior Miss World Class Talent
|Junior Miss World Class Talent
|-
|-
|
|
|
|On Point (Bellingham)
|On Point (Bellingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss On Point
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss On Point
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|unknown
|unknown
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 149: Line 94:
|Apprentice Scholarship
|Apprentice Scholarship
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Somebody's Watching Me
|Somebody's Watching Me
| rowspan="3" |
|
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA
|Top 20<br />Platinum
|Top 20<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|
|
|
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
|
|
|NUVO (Boston)
|NUVO (Boston)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
|Swallow the Light
| rowspan="4" |Swallow the Light
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|EDC (Framingham)
|EDC (Framingham)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Onstage NY (Lowell)
|Onstage NY (Lowell)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Legacy (Woonsocket)
|Legacy (Woonsocket)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Reflection
|Reflection
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
|EDC (Framingham)
|EDC (Framingham)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Onstage NY (Lowell)
|Onstage NY (Lowell)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Onstage NY
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Onstage NY
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Legacy (Woonsocket)
|Legacy (Woonsocket)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Legacy
|-
|2022
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Legacy
|}
|}


Line 226: Line 151:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|Dance Ovations
|
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Manahawkin)
|
|
|-
|Onstage America
|
|
|-
|On Point
|
|
|-
|Dancers Inc.
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Access Broadway
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Leave a Light On
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Nova Lajoie
|EDC (Framingham)
|
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Lowell)
|
|-
|Legacy (Woonsocket)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 243: Line 199:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|

Revision as of 13:53, 28 September 2023

Lynzie Scarlet Broome (born on June 16, 2008) is a young dancer who trains at The Dance Center in New Hampshire.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2017 Fight Song Miss US America
ASH
2018 When You Believe Onstage NY (Manahawkin) 5th in Advanced Mini Solos
Onstage America 1st Runner-Up for
Junior Miss Onstage America
On Point Petite Miss On Point
Dancers Inc.
Beyond the Stars
ADA (Springfield) 2nd in Mini Solos
1st in Category
Ultimate Gold
Step Up 2 Dance
Nationals (Manchester)
Jump (Providence) Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
NUVO
The Dance Awards
2019 Second Chance Onstage America (Fitchburg) Junior Miss Onstage America
WCTE (Worcester) 2nd in Junior Solos
Junior Miss World Class Talent
WCTE Nationals Junior Miss World Class Talent
On Point (Bellingham) 1st in Junior Solos
Junior Miss On Point
Jump (Providence) Mini Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Boston) 10th in Mini Solos
Mini Female BreakOut Artist
unknown ASH
WCTE (Worcester) 2nd in Junior Solos
Junior Miss World Class Talent
WCTE Nationals Junior Miss World Class Talent
On Point (Bellingham) 1st in Junior Solos
Junior Miss On Point
2020 unknown Lyrical ASH (Boston) Apprentice Scholarship
Somebody's Watching Me NYCDA (Boston) Top 20
Platinum
24/7 (Meadowlands) Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
NUVO (Boston) Runner-Up Junior
Female BreakOut Artist
2021 Swallow the Light Contemporary EDC (Framingham)
Onstage NY (Lowell)
Legacy (Woonsocket)
Legacy Nationals
(Foxwoods)
Reflection Lyrical EDC (Framingham)
Onstage NY (Lowell) 1st in Junior Solos
Junior Miss Onstage NY
Legacy (Woonsocket) 1st in Advanced Junior Solos
Junior Miss Legacy
Legacy Nationals
(Foxwoods)
1st in Advanced Junior Solos
1st Runner-Up for
Junior Miss Legacy
2022

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 unknown unknown unknown Dance Ovations
Onstage NY (Manahawkin)
Onstage America
On Point
Dancers Inc. 1st in Mini Solos
Access Broadway
2021 Leave a Light On Contemporary Nova Lajoie EDC (Framingham)
Onstage NY (Lowell)
Legacy (Woonsocket) 1st in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios
Legacy Nationals
(Foxwoods)
5th in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards