Lynzie Broome: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Swallow the Light | | rowspan="4" |Swallow the Light | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |EPC (Framingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Lowell) | |Onstage NY (Lowell) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Reflection | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | |EPC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Lowell) | |Onstage NY (Lowell) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Onstage NY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Onstage NY<br />Platinum<br />Beautiful Technique | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Woonsocket) | |Legacy (Woonsocket) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|Move to the Rhythm | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Love is Alive | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Different Kind of Love | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|25<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Intensive Standout | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Access Broadway | |Access Broadway | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Leave a Light On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Nova Lajoie | ||
| | |EPC (Framingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Lowell) | |Onstage NY (Lowell) | ||
| Line 188: | Line 239: | ||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 200: | Line 254: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| | |Abbreviation | ||
| | |Modern | ||
|Gianna Caforio<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Megan St. Pierre | |Gianna Caforio<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Megan St. Pierre | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |You Shine | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Gianna Caforio<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Megan St. Pierre | |Gianna Caforio<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Megan St. Pierre | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Making Our Mark | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Julia Boutwell<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Nova Lajoie<br />Kasey Murdoch<br />Rebecca Nano<br />Taylor Patterson<br />Lindsey Rainville | |Julia Boutwell<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Nova Lajoie<br />Kasey Murdoch<br />Rebecca Nano<br />Taylor Patterson<br />Lindsey Rainville | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |With a Swing | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Eliora Despres<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Makenzie Fisher<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Gianna Martin<br />Jackie Nystrom | |Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Eliora Despres<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Makenzie Fisher<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Gianna Martin<br />Jackie Nystrom | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sweet Disposition | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Charlotte Landry<br />Gianna Martin<br />Jackie Nystrom<br />Megan St. Pierre | |Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Charlotte Landry<br />Gianna Martin<br />Jackie Nystrom<br />Megan St. Pierre | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Journey | ||
| | |Modern | ||
|Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Eliora Despres<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Charlotte Landry<br />Jackie Nystrom<br />Katelyn St. Pierre<br />Megan St. Pierre | |Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Eliora Despres<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Charlotte Landry<br />Jackie Nystrom<br />Katelyn St. Pierre<br />Megan St. Pierre | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flourish | ||
| | |Modern | ||
|Julia Boutwell<br />Camille Daigle<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Emma L'ecuyer<br />Nova Lajoie<br />Hunter Maillet<br />Rebecca Nano<br />Taylor Patterson<br />Lindsey Rainville<br />Katelyn St. Pierre<br />Samantha West | |Julia Boutwell<br />Camille Daigle<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Emma L'ecuyer<br />Nova Lajoie<br />Hunter Maillet<br />Rebecca Nano<br />Taylor Patterson<br />Lindsey Rainville<br />Katelyn St. Pierre<br />Samantha West | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Interstellar | ||
| | |Modern | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||