Lynzie Broome: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios = The Dance Center <br> Elite Academy of Dance | |dance studios = The Dance Center <br> Elite Academy of Dance | ||
|parents = Amie Broome (mother) | |parents = Amie Broome (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Stella Morris]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] | |friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Stella Morris]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Maya Lawson]] | ||
|nicknames = Lynzie Scarlet | |nicknames = Lynzie Scarlet | ||
}}'''Lynzie Scarlet Broome''' (born on June 16, 2008) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Elite Academy of Dance in Massachusetts. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Center in New Hampshire. | }}'''Lynzie Scarlet Broome''' (born on June 16, 2008) is a young teenage dancer who trains at Elite Academy of Dance in Massachusetts. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Center in New Hampshire. | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Different Kind of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
|25<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Intensive Standout | |25<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Intensive Standout | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |Revolution (Springfield) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Worcester) | |LOC (Worcester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Love by Grace | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |Revolution (Springfield) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Worcester) | |LOC (Worcester) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Home With You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Night After Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Unveiled | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tremaine (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 253: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 256: | Line 297: | ||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |NUVO (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Last Moment | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Leila Gulli | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||