Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe <br> Just Dance | |dance studios = Dance Deluxe <br> Just Dance | ||
|parents = Kayla Davis (Mother) | |parents = Kayla Davis (Mother) | ||
|friends = Gage Davis <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] | |friends = Gage Davis <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="4"|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | | rowspan="4"|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6 & Younger Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 6 & Younger Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Beauty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper WCF 2018 | |Showstopper WCF 2018 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) 2018 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Mini Diamond Showbiz | ||
|- | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) 2019 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 86: | Line 92: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Mini Diamond Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2018 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Miss V | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | |||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Solos<br />Miss Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Southern Finals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Speechless | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 170: | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|We Want it All | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gage Davis | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 349: | Line 403: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">9zlLd_9kfg4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Sb93d1mMuvw</youtube></center> | ||
====Star==== | ====Star==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">KJCjrpVDv5c</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">QS277mWu3PQ</youtube></center> | ||
</ | |||
====Beauty==== | ====Beauty==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">ZHTjBR8CRSY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">6s6_O0MtsLs</youtube></center> | ||
</ | |||
====The Greatest Star==== | ====The Greatest Star==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">s5E4NUbhyj0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ni05_brIgR8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">RfFIqqcdvbI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Yr4IqkHn9B0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qpKAR2U_7WE</youtube></center> | ||
< | ====Miss V==== | ||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">rnMDV4aUmbQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">53ZWJJGkEKs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">66_29YozWmA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">AveVsyAk9YM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">KZ5ur0fyTAs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">j69rj65yqdA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">NusKYTBzypM</youtube></center> | |||
</ | |||
==== | |||
<center><youtube width=" | |||
==== | ====Speechless==== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">2y9GbbjW1Po</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">2y9GbbjW1Po</youtube></center> | ||