Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe <br> Just Dance
|dance studios = Dance Deluxe <br> Just Dance
|parents = Kayla Davis (Mother)
|parents = Kayla Davis (Mother)
|friends = Gage Davis <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]]
|friends = Gage Davis <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Brooke Shaw]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]]
}}'''Vanessa Soto''' (born on February 13, 2010) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. During her first year of competition dancing, she performed under Just Dance.
|titles=''see below''}}'''Vanessa Soto''' (born on February 13, 2010) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. During her first year of competition dancing, she performed under Just Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 36: Line 36:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="4"|Star
| rowspan="4"|Star
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
Line 51: Line 51:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos (2018)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos (2018)
|-
|-
|Wanna Be Me
| rowspan="2" |Wanna Be Me
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |
|TOP (Phoenix)
|TOP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6 & Younger Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6 & Younger Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017-9
|Rainbow (Mesa)
| rowspan="6" |Beauty
|
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="6" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="8" |2017-9
| rowspan="8" |Beauty
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
Line 72: Line 75:
|Showbiz (Phoenix) 2019
|Showbiz (Phoenix) 2019
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2018
|Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2019
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
Line 96: Line 105:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2018
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2018
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2019
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2019
Line 242: Line 251:
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Rain
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix (San Francisco)
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 256: Line 275:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2"|You're the One
| rowspan="3" |You're the One
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="2"|Gage Davis
| rowspan="3" |Gage Davis
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018-9
| rowspan="4" |We Can Do Anything
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="4" |Gage Davis
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2018
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
| rowspan="2"|We Can Do Anything
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="2"|Gage Davis
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2020
| rowspan="10" |2020-1
| rowspan="10" |We Want it All
| rowspan="10" |We Want it All
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theater
Line 287: Line 315:
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper SCF
|Showstopper WCF
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
Line 302: Line 330:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Duet/Trios All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
Line 325: Line 353:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|Bang Bang
| rowspan="3" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="3" |Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Olivia Gonzales
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|[[Alexis Jennings]]
|-
|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Olivia Gonzales
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2"|Time After Time
| rowspan="2" |Time After Time
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|[[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="2"|Jasmine McMurray<br />Macy Anderson
| rowspan="2" |Jasmine McMurray<br />Macy Anderson
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 358: Line 392:
|2017
|2017
|Whistle While We Werk
|Whistle While We Werk
|
|Hip Hop
|[[Arielle Jennings]]
|[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Gage Davis<br />Macy Anderson<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Logan Adams<br />Madison McKinley<br />Mia Rocha
|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Gage Davis<br />Macy Anderson<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Logan Adams<br />Madison McKinley<br />Mia Rocha
Line 366: Line 400:
| rowspan="6"|2017-8
| rowspan="6"|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|Hercules
| rowspan="2"|Hercules
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="2"|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Olivia Rodriguez<br />Macy Anderson<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Gavin Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />Madison McKinley
| rowspan="2"|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Olivia Rodriguez<br />Macy Anderson<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Gavin Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />Madison McKinley
Line 375: Line 409:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Turn You Loose
| rowspan="2"|Turn You Loose
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="2"|Addison Bostrom<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Gage Davis<br />Macy Anderson<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Gavin Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />Madison McKinley<br />Jasmine McMurray<br />Zahyrah Corral
| rowspan="2"|Addison Bostrom<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Gage Davis<br />Macy Anderson<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Gavin Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />Madison McKinley<br />Jasmine McMurray<br />Zahyrah Corral
Line 384: Line 418:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Nicest Kids
| rowspan="2"|Nicest Kids
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="2"|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Gage Davis<br />Macy Anderson<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Gavin Davis<br />Haven McKernan<br />Kimberly Solis-Santos<br />Logan Adams<br />Lola Ornelas<br />Madison McKinley<br />Mia Rocha<br />Samira Poonawala<br />Olivia Rodriguez<br />Jasmine McMurray<br />Zahyrah Corral
| rowspan="2"|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Gage Davis<br />Macy Anderson<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Gavin Davis<br />Haven McKernan<br />Kimberly Solis-Santos<br />Logan Adams<br />Lola Ornelas<br />Madison McKinley<br />Mia Rocha<br />Samira Poonawala<br />Olivia Rodriguez<br />Jasmine McMurray<br />Zahyrah Corral
Line 409: Line 443:
|2018
|2018
|Sugar<br />Spice & Everything Nice
|Sugar<br />Spice & Everything Nice
|
|Hip Hop
|[[Arielle Jennings]]
|[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Gage Davis<br />Logan Adams
|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Gage Davis<br />Logan Adams
Line 459: Line 493:
| rowspan="2"|Let's Hear It
| rowspan="2"|Let's Hear It
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Alexis & Arielle Jennings
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="2"|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Gage Davis<br />Macy Anderson<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Margarita Pena<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Colleen Heinze
| rowspan="2"|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Gage Davis<br />Macy Anderson<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Margarita Pena<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Colleen Heinze
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 469: Line 503:
| rowspan="2"|The Train
| rowspan="2"|The Train
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Alexis & Arielle Jennings
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="2"|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Gage Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Rylee Parham<br />Aliyah Middleton<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Madison Ferry<br />Camila Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Aly Bea<br />Maricela Leon<br />Margarita Pena
| rowspan="2"|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Gage Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Rylee Parham<br />Aliyah Middleton<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Madison Ferry<br />Camila Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Aly Bea<br />Maricela Leon<br />Margarita Pena
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 500: Line 534:
| rowspan="2"|Every Season
| rowspan="2"|Every Season
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Alexis & Arielle Jennings
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />and other dancers
| rowspan="2"|[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />and other dancers
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 546: Line 580:
|Let's Hear It
|Let's Hear It
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Alexis & Arielle Jennings
|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
|Jasmine McMurray<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Margarita Pena<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Leilani Brown<br />Gabriella Salaiz<br />Gage Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez
|Jasmine McMurray<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Margarita Pena<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Leilani Brown<br />Gabriella Salaiz<br />Gage Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 567: Line 601:
|Every Season
|Every Season
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Alexis & Arielle Jennings
|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Jasmine McMurray<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Margarita Pena<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Leilani Brown<br />Elle McAuley<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Haven McKernan<br />Kimberly Solis-Santos<br />Logan Adams<br />Lola Ornelas<br />Madison McKInley<br />Mia Rocha<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Samira Poonawala
|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Jasmine McMurray<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Margarita Pena<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Leilani Brown<br />Elle McAuley<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Haven McKernan<br />Kimberly Solis-Santos<br />Logan Adams<br />Lola Ornelas<br />Madison McKInley<br />Mia Rocha<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Samira Poonawala
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 581: Line 615:
|Mad World
|Mad World
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Alexis & Arielle Jennings
|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
|[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Alyssa DeRose<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Haven McKernan<br />Jasmine Rocha<br />Kimberly Solis-Santos<br />Lily Levario<br />Lindsey Ross<br />Lola Ornelas<br />Olivia Rodriguez<br />Samira Poonawala<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kathryn Allison<br />Melissa Langland<br />Erika Martinez
|[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Alyssa DeRose<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Haven McKernan<br />Jasmine Rocha<br />Kimberly Solis-Santos<br />Lily Levario<br />Lindsey Ross<br />Lola Ornelas<br />Olivia Rodriguez<br />Samira Poonawala<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kathryn Allison<br />Melissa Langland<br />Erika Martinez
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 588: Line 622:
|Footloose
|Footloose
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Alexis & Arielle Jennings
|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
|Zahyrah Corral<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Haven McKernan<br />Jasmine Rocha<br />Kimberly Solis-Santos<br />Lily Levario<br />Lindsey Ross<br />Logan Adams<br />Lola Ornelas<br />Madison McKinley<br />Mia Rocha<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Olivia Rodriguez<br />Samira Poonawala<br />Violet Calabrese<br />Alejandra Tintos<br />Alyssa DeRose<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Leilani Brown<br />Erika Martinez<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kathryn Allison
|Zahyrah Corral<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Haven McKernan<br />Jasmine Rocha<br />Kimberly Solis-Santos<br />Lily Levario<br />Lindsey Ross<br />Logan Adams<br />Lola Ornelas<br />Madison McKinley<br />Mia Rocha<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Olivia Rodriguez<br />Samira Poonawala<br />Violet Calabrese<br />Alejandra Tintos<br />Alyssa DeRose<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Leilani Brown<br />Erika Martinez<br />[[Vanessa Soto]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kathryn Allison
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)