Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2020<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Miss V]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2020<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Miss V]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2021 | |KAR (Mesa) 2021 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Cold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 227: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Selena]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Selena]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - Selena]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - Selena]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/290/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Selena]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/290/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Selena]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Eite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |No Greater Love | | rowspan="7" |No Greater Love | ||
| Line 259: | Line 262: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pure | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |If They Could | | rowspan="5" |If They Could | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 267: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/476/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - If They Could]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/476/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - If They Could]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Eite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/257/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - If They Could]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/257/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - If They Could]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 331: | Line 343: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |We Want it All | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Gage Davis | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 357: | Line 369: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Duet/Trios All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz Duet/Trios All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 368: | Line 377: | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Can Your Friends Do This? | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gage Davis | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Air | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gage Davis | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 667: | Line 703: | ||
* Regional Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year 2021 | * Regional Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year 2021 | ||
* Regional Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year 2022 | * Regional Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year 2022 | ||
* Regional Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR 2021 | |||
* Regional Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR 2022 | |||
==Fun Facts== | ==Fun Facts== | ||