Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 248: Line 248:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/290/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Selena]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/290/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Selena]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Eite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/239/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Selena]</ref>
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/239/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Tour - Selena]</ref>
Line 309: Line 309:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
Line 426: Line 426:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
Line 450: Line 450:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
Line 973: Line 973:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="32" |2023
| rowspan="26" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Attention
| rowspan="2" |Attention
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 1,014: Line 1,014:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |The Promise
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Mia Rocha
| rowspan="2" |Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Mia Rocha
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
Line 1,029: Line 1,029:
| rowspan="2" |Tinley Stosich<br />Gage Davis<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Logan Adams<br />Mia Rocha<br />[[Elle McAuley]]
| rowspan="2" |Tinley Stosich<br />Gage Davis<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Logan Adams<br />Mia Rocha<br />[[Elle McAuley]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Cage of Bones
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Zahyrah Corral<br />Gage Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Mia Rocha
| rowspan="2" |Zahyrah Corral<br />Gage Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Mia Rocha
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |My Love
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Zahyrah Corral<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />Mia Rocha<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Katy Allison
| rowspan="2" |Zahyrah Corral<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />Mia Rocha<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Katy Allison
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wind
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Mia Rocha<br />[[Elle McAuley]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Britton Tucker<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />Mia Rocha<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Leilani Brown<br />Coco Lee<br />Maci Silver<br />Katy Allison
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Wells Fargo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wind
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Mia Rocha<br />[[Elle McAuley]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Alien Superstar
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Britton Tucker<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Gage Davis<br />Gavin Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />Mia Rocha<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Leilani Brown<br />Coco Lee<br />Maci Silver<br />Katy Allison
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)