Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="9" |Miss V | | rowspan="9" |Miss V | ||
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="9" |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Speechless | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| Line 230: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 269: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| Line 343: | Line 346: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="34" |Gage Davis | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 406: | Line 409: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Can Your Friends Do This? | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 | |KAR (Mesa) 2022 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
| Line 425: | Line 428: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) 2022 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) 2023 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |No Air | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 | |KAR (Mesa) 2022 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 449: | Line 455: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) 2022 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) 2023 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 750: | Line 759: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ole' | | rowspan="2" |Ole' | ||
| Line 760: | Line 769: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Blue | | rowspan="2" |Blue | ||
| Line 770: | Line 779: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Here Comes the Sun | | rowspan="2" |Here Comes the Sun | ||
| Line 780: | Line 789: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Battlefield | | rowspan="2" |Battlefield | ||
| Line 790: | Line 799: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Little Warrior | | rowspan="2" |Little Warrior | ||
| Line 800: | Line 809: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fighter | | rowspan="2" |Fighter | ||
| Line 810: | Line 819: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven | | rowspan="2" |Heaven | ||
| Line 820: | Line 829: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | | rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | ||
| Line 830: | Line 839: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gratitude | | rowspan="2" |Gratitude | ||
| Line 891: | Line 900: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Technologic | | rowspan="2" |Technologic | ||
| Line 901: | Line 910: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wind | | rowspan="2" |Wind | ||
| Line 911: | Line 920: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Steam Heat | | rowspan="2" |Steam Heat | ||
| Line 921: | Line 930: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Snap Clap | | rowspan="2" |Snap Clap | ||
| Line 931: | Line 940: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |On God | | rowspan="2" |On God | ||
| Line 941: | Line 950: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | | rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | ||
| Line 951: | Line 960: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tribe | | rowspan="2" |Tribe | ||
| Line 961: | Line 970: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hercules | | rowspan="2" |Hercules | ||
| Line 1,022: | Line 1,031: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Technologic | | rowspan="2" |Technologic | ||
| Line 1,032: | Line 1,041: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cage of Bones | | rowspan="2" |Cage of Bones | ||
| Line 1,042: | Line 1,051: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |My Love | | rowspan="2" |My Love | ||
| Line 1,052: | Line 1,061: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go | | rowspan="2" |Let's Go | ||
| Line 1,062: | Line 1,071: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wells Fargo | | rowspan="2" |Wells Fargo | ||
| Line 1,072: | Line 1,081: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wind | | rowspan="2" |Wind | ||
| Line 1,082: | Line 1,091: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alien Superstar | | rowspan="2" |Alien Superstar | ||
| Line 1,092: | Line 1,101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hercules | | rowspan="2" |Hercules | ||