Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |Speechless | | rowspan="12" |Speechless | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Cold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 216: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Selena | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Character | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | |Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HV Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 256: | Line 262: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |No Greater Love | |||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="11" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | |||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |Celebrity (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 265: | Line 274: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HV Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 275: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 289: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pure | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Evaporation | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |If They Could | | rowspan="6" |If They Could | ||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 323: | Line 347: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rain | | rowspan="2" |Rain | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 425: | Line 449: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Musical<br />Theatre Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Musical<br />Theatre Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HV Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 452: | Line 476: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HV Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||