Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 149: Line 149:
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|Junior Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |Speechless
| rowspan="12" |Speechless
Line 190: Line 190:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Cold
| rowspan="5" |Cold
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
Line 200: Line 200:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 216: Line 219:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2022-3
| rowspan="25" |2022-3
| rowspan="12" |Selena
| rowspan="14" |Selena
| rowspan="12" |Character
| rowspan="14" |Character
| rowspan="12" |
| rowspan="14" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa)
|Hollywood Vibe (Mesa)
|
|-
|HV Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 256: Line 262:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |No Greater Love
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="10" |
|-
| rowspan="11" |No Greater Love
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|Celebrity (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 265: Line 274:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
|HV Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 275: Line 284:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|Showstopper (Tucson)
|
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|-
|-
Line 289: Line 301:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Pure
| rowspan="3" |Pure
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
| rowspan="2" |Evaporation
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|NUVO
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |If They Could
| rowspan="6" |If They Could
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
Line 323: Line 347:
| rowspan="2" |Rain
| rowspan="2" |Rain
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|Radix (San Francisco)
|Radix (San Francisco)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 425: Line 449:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Musical<br />Theatre Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Musical<br />Theatre Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
|HV Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 452: Line 476:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim)
|HV Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-