Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 344: Line 344:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="15" |2024
|Amen
|Amen
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 351: Line 351:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Rain
| rowspan="6" |Rain
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|KAR (Mesa) (1)
|KAR (Mesa) (1)
|
|
Line 361: Line 361:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 369: Line 372:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bleeding
| rowspan="4" |Bleeding
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref>
|
|
Line 381: Line 384:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |If They Could
|Rainbow (Mesa)
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3" |Chelsea Sebes
|-
| rowspan="4" |If They Could
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Sebes
|KAR (Mesa) (1)
|KAR (Mesa) (1)
|
|
Line 393: Line 399:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2025
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|-
| rowspan="14" |2025
| rowspan="3" |Sway
| rowspan="3" |Sway
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 406: Line 415:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Immortal
| rowspan="3" |Immortal
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1831/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2025 Immortal]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1831/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2025 Immortal]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
Line 424: Line 430:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 436: Line 442:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Sebes
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Sebes
|Rainbow
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 467: Line 473:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="36" |[[Gage Davis]]
| rowspan="38" |[[Gage Davis]]
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios
Line 585: Line 591:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="2" |  
|Falling Slowly
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |  
|
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" | Somebody
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|
Line 631: Line 646:
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|2023
|Wanna See U Dance
|Jazz
|
|Reese Spyrnal<br />Sydney Stieb
|Rainbow (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|2024
|AM to PM
|Jazz
|
|Reese Spyrnal<br />Emily Kogan
|Rainbow (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|}
|}