Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2024 | ||
|Amen | |Amen | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 351: | Line 351: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Rain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) (1) | |KAR (Mesa) (1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 369: | Line 372: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bleeding | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 381: | Line 384: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |If They Could | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Sebes | |||
|KAR (Mesa) (1) | |KAR (Mesa) (1) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 393: | Line 399: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sway | | rowspan="3" |Sway | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 406: | Line 415: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Immortal | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1831/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2025 Immortal]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1831/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2025 Immortal]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Line 424: | Line 430: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 436: | Line 442: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Sebes | | rowspan="5" |Chelsea Sebes | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 467: | Line 473: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="38" |[[Gage Davis]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 585: | Line 591: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Falling Slowly | ||
| rowspan=" | |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | Somebody | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 631: | Line 646: | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Wanna See U Dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Reese Spyrnal<br />Sydney Stieb | |||
|Rainbow (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|AM to PM | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Reese Spyrnal<br />Emily Kogan | |||
|Rainbow (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|} | |} | ||