Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |If They Could | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) 2023 - If They Could]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) 2023 - If They Could]</ref> | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2024<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/59/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) 2024 - If They Could]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2024<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/59/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) 2024 - If They Could]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />Elite Starz Scholarship<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/476/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2022 - If They Could]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/476/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2022 - If They Could]</ref> | ||
| Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2024 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/657/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 (2) - If They Could]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2024 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/657/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 (2) - If They Could]</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 387: | Line 390: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bleeding | | rowspan="4" |Bleeding | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Arielle Jennings | | rowspan="4" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/418/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 Bleeding]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/418/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 Bleeding]</ref> | ||
| Line 435: | Line 438: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/711/act/246/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Mesa) Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/711/act/246/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Mesa) Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Invitational Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/521/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/521/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref> | ||