Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
Line 361: Line 361:
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="11" |2024
|Amen
| rowspan="2" |Amen
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/640/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Amen]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/640/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Amen]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|-
|Radix Nationals
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Rain
| rowspan="5" |Rain
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/514/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) (1) Rain]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/514/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) (1) Rain]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/433/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) (2) Rain]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/433/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) (2) Rain]</ref>
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 392: Line 392:
| rowspan="4" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/418/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 Bleeding]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/418/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 Bleeding]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/651/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Bleeding]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/651/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Bleeding]</ref>
Line 441: Line 441:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/521/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/521/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos  
|-
|-
|Radix (Mobile)
|Radix (Mobile)
Line 597: Line 597:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)