Piper Perusse: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Want to Be Evil | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I Want to Be Evil | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Hopkins | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Hayden Hopkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Move | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Tacoma) | | style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Tacoma) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Primary Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 90: | Line 96: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 104: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock | | style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 111: | Line 117: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 125: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 132: | Line 138: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 159: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 356: | Line 362: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">YJ2pqudNvZU</youtube></center> | ||
<gallery position="center" widths="350"> | <gallery position="center" widths="350"> | ||
Piper Perusse - Hey Daddy | Piper Perusse - Hey Daddy | ||
| Line 363: | Line 369: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
== | ===I Want to be Evil=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">n9FWbS9z3L0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aFdmvCRYgNo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gaLRbJRQmfE</youtube></center> | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">n9FWbS9z3L0</youtube></center> | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 4 September 2020
Piper Perusse (born on March 3, 2011) is an American child dancer, who trains at the Surge Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | I Want to Be Evil | Jazz | Hayden Hopkins | In10sity (Seattle) | 7th in Debut Mini Solos |
| Move | |||||
| KAR (Seattle) | |||||
| 2017 | Smile | Lyrical | Hayden Hopkins | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |
| Surf’s Up | Jazz | Molly Long | In10sity (Phoenix) | 6th in Debut Mini Solos | |
| KAR (Seattle) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 9th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| MOVE (Tacoma) | 1st in Mini Advanced Solos | ||||
| Revel (Seattle) | 9th in Age 9 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Tacoma) | 3rd in Mini Advanced Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Eclipse | Lyrical | Joseph Schanbeck | KAR (Seattle) | did not place |
| Hey Daddy | Jazz | Molly Long | KAR (Seattle) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |
| 2019 | Sparkling Diamonds | Jazz | Molly Long | Rainbow (Seattle) | 2nd in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 1st Runner-Up for Regional Primary Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| KAR (Seattle) | |||||
| You've Got A Friend | Contemporary | Emily Shock | Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| KAR (Seattle) | |||||
| 2020 | The Guilty Pleasure/Chocolate | Rainbow (Seattle) | 2nd in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
| KAR (Seattle) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Daughter | Emily Shock | Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
| KAR (Seattle) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dance Titles
- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2017
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2018