Piper Perusse: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 65: Line 65:
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |Eclipse
| style="text-align: center; " |Eclipse
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
Line 72: Line 72:
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hey Daddy
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hey Daddy
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|In10sity (Seattle)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2019
| style="text-align: center; " |2019
Line 98: Line 101:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 119: Line 129:
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2020
| style="text-align: center; " |2020
Line 140: Line 157:
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 280: Line 304:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2019
| style="text-align: center; " |You're the One That I Want
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Madison Altamirano
| style="text-align: center; " |Orion Espinosa
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duet/Trios
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 293: Line 346:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Celebrity
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
Line 301: Line 355:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
| style="text-align: center; " |
 
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 366: Line 409:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Raining Men
| style="text-align: center; " |Raining Men
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 374: Line 417:
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Baby Bangerz
| style="text-align: center; " |Baby Bangerz
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 382: Line 424:
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |Karate Kids
| style="text-align: center; " |Karate Kids
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 390: Line 432:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Connection
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Connection
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 398: Line 439:
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Splish Splash
| style="text-align: center; " |Splish Splash
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 406: Line 446:
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Baby Lions
| style="text-align: center; " |Baby Lions
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 414: Line 453:
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| style="text-align: center; " |The Divas
| style="text-align: center; " |The Divas
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 422: Line 461:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Ease On Down the Road
| style="text-align: center; " |Ease On Down the Road
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 430: Line 468:
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Dem Beats
| style="text-align: center; " |Dem Beats
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |McKenzie Snell<br>driana Phommavanh<br>Ella Kissell<br>Kiera Bailey<br>Molly Sander<br>Hayden DesChane<br>Addisyn Matthews<br>Dakota Frederick<br>Orion Espinosa<br>Brooklyn Campbell<br>Alyvia Ercanbrack<br>Lilly Frick<br>Maddison Frick<br>Zaylee Watson<br>Griffin Abrahamse<br>Addie Bushnell<br>Aubree Bushnell
| style="text-align: center; " |McKenzie Snell<br>Adriana Phommavanh<br>Ella Kissell<br>Kiera Bailey<br>Molly Sander<br>Hayden DesChane<br>Addisyn Matthews<br>Dakota Frederick<br>Orion Espinosa<br>Brooklyn Campbell<br>Alyvia Ercanbrack<br>Lilly Frick<br>Maddison Frick<br>Zaylee Watson<br>Griffin Abrahamse<br>Addie Bushnell<br>Aubree Bushnell
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |A Love Story
| style="text-align: center; " |A Love Story
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 446: Line 482:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Why Would a Fellow...
| style="text-align: center; " |Why Would a Fellow...
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 454: Line 489:
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Once Upon a Time
| style="text-align: center; " |Once Upon a Time
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |McKenzie Snell<br>Adriana Phommavanh<br>Ella Kissell<br>Kiera Bailey<br>Molly Sander<br>Addisyn Matthews<br>
| style="text-align: center; " |McKenzie Snell<br>Adriana Phommavanh<br>Ella Kissell<br>Kiera Bailey<br>Molly Sander<br>Addisyn Matthews
Dakota Frederick<br>Orion Espinosa<br>Brooklyn Campbell<br>Alyvia Ercanbrack<br>Lilly Frick<br>Maddison Frick<br>Zaylee Watson<br>Griffin Abrahamse<br>Addie Bushnell<br>Aubree Bushnell
Dakota Frederick<br>Orion Espinosa<br>Brooklyn Campbell<br>Alyvia Ercanbrack<br>Lilly Frick<br>Maddison Frick<br>Zaylee Watson<br>Griffin Abrahamse<br>Addie Bushnell<br>Aubree Bushnell
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}