Piper Perusse: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m →Groups |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Eclipse | | style="text-align: center; " |Eclipse | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hey Daddy | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hey Daddy | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2019 | | style="text-align: center; " |2019 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Tacoma) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 119: | Line 129: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2020 | | style="text-align: center; " |2020 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 157: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 280: | Line 304: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |You're the One That I Want | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Madison Altamirano | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Orion Espinosa | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 293: | Line 346: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Celebrity | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 301: | Line 355: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 366: | Line 409: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Raining Men | | style="text-align: center; " |Raining Men | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 374: | Line 417: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Baby Bangerz | | style="text-align: center; " |Baby Bangerz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 382: | Line 424: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Karate Kids | | style="text-align: center; " |Karate Kids | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 390: | Line 432: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Connection | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Connection | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 398: | Line 439: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Splish Splash | | style="text-align: center; " |Splish Splash | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 406: | Line 446: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Baby Lions | | style="text-align: center; " |Baby Lions | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 414: | Line 453: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2019 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Divas | | style="text-align: center; " |The Divas | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 422: | Line 461: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ease On Down the Road | | style="text-align: center; " |Ease On Down the Road | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 430: | Line 468: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dem Beats | | style="text-align: center; " |Dem Beats | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |McKenzie Snell<br> | | style="text-align: center; " |McKenzie Snell<br>Adriana Phommavanh<br>Ella Kissell<br>Kiera Bailey<br>Molly Sander<br>Hayden DesChane<br>Addisyn Matthews<br>Dakota Frederick<br>Orion Espinosa<br>Brooklyn Campbell<br>Alyvia Ercanbrack<br>Lilly Frick<br>Maddison Frick<br>Zaylee Watson<br>Griffin Abrahamse<br>Addie Bushnell<br>Aubree Bushnell | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |A Love Story | | style="text-align: center; " |A Love Story | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 446: | Line 482: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Why Would a Fellow... | | style="text-align: center; " |Why Would a Fellow... | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 454: | Line 489: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Once Upon a Time | | style="text-align: center; " |Once Upon a Time | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |McKenzie Snell<br>Adriana Phommavanh<br>Ella Kissell<br>Kiera Bailey<br>Molly Sander<br>Addisyn Matthews | | style="text-align: center; " |McKenzie Snell<br>Adriana Phommavanh<br>Ella Kissell<br>Kiera Bailey<br>Molly Sander<br>Addisyn Matthews | ||
Dakota Frederick<br>Orion Espinosa<br>Brooklyn Campbell<br>Alyvia Ercanbrack<br>Lilly Frick<br>Maddison Frick<br>Zaylee Watson<br>Griffin Abrahamse<br>Addie Bushnell<br>Aubree Bushnell | Dakota Frederick<br>Orion Espinosa<br>Brooklyn Campbell<br>Alyvia Ercanbrack<br>Lilly Frick<br>Maddison Frick<br>Zaylee Watson<br>Griffin Abrahamse<br>Addie Bushnell<br>Aubree Bushnell | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:56, 4 September 2020
Piper Perusse (born on March 3, 2011) is an American child dancer, who trains at the Surge Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | I Want to Be Evil | Jazz | Hayden Hopkins | In10sity (Seattle) | 7th in Debut Mini Solos |
| Move | |||||
| KAR (Seattle) | |||||
| 2017 | Smile | Lyrical | Hayden Hopkins | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |
| Surf’s Up | Jazz | Molly Long | In10sity (Phoenix) | 6th in Debut Mini Solos | |
| KAR (Seattle) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 9th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| MOVE (Tacoma) | 1st in Mini Advanced Solos | ||||
| Revel (Seattle) | 9th in Age 9 & Under Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Tacoma) | 3rd in Mini Advanced Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Eclipse | Lyrical | Joseph Schanbeck | KAR (Seattle) | did not place |
| Hey Daddy | Jazz | Molly Long | KAR (Seattle) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |
| In10sity (Seattle) | 3rd in Elite Mini Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Sparkling Diamonds | Jazz | Molly Long | Rainbow (Seattle) | 2nd in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 1st Runner-Up for Regional Primary Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Showstopper (Tacoma) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix (Tacoma) | 1st in Rookie Solos | ||||
| You've Got A Friend | Contemporary | Emily Shock | Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Tacoma) | |||||
| In10sity (Seattle) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2020 | The Guilty Pleasure/Chocolate | Rainbow (Seattle) | 2nd in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
| KAR (Seattle) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| In10sity (Seattle) | 1st in Elite Mini Solos | ||||
| Daughter | Emily Shock | Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
| KAR (Seattle) | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | You're the One That I Want | Jazz | Madison Altamirano | Orion Espinosa | Showstopper (Tacoma) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios |
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 1st in Primary 6-8 Duet/Trios | |||||
| In10sity (Seattle) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios | |||||
| Celebrity | ||||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Raining Men | Addisyn Matthews Brooklyn Campbell Dakota Frederick Orion Espinosa Payton Stowe Sophie Kindall |
Showstopper (Tacoma) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Gold | ||
| Baby Bangerz | Addisyn Matthews Brooklyn Campbell Dakota Frederick Orion Espinosa Payton Stowe Sophie Kindall |
Showstopper (Tacoma) | 5th in Mini Small Groups Gold | |||
| 2017 | Karate Kids | Addisyn Matthews Orion Espinosa Alyvia Ercanbrack Georgiana Smith Lilly Frick Maddison Frick Teagan Woodman Zaylee Watson |
Showstopper (Tacoma) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Rainbow Connection | Addisyn Matthews Orion Espinosa Alyvia Ercanbrack Georgiana Smith Lilly Frick Maddison Frick Teagan Woodman Zaylee Watson |
Showstopper (Tacoma) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | |||
| Splish Splash | Teagan Woodman Orion Espinosa Nathaniel Carlson Maddison Frick Georgiana Smith Dakota Frederick Brooklyn Campbell Addisyn Matthews |
Showstopper (Tacoma) | 5th in Mini Small Groups | |||
| Baby Lions | Zaylee Watson Teagan Woodman Orion Espinosa Nathaniel Carlson Khizo Ngimbwa Carson Hurt Alyvia Ercanbrack |
Showstopper (Tacoma) | 9th in Mini Small Groups | |||
| 2019 | The Divas | McKenzie Snell Ava-Rose Campbell Addisyn Matthews Dakota Frederick Brooklyn Campbell Zaylee Watson |
Showstopper (Tacoma) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Ease On Down the Road | Addisyn Matthews Dakota Frederick Orion Espinosa Brooklyn Campbell Lilly Frick Zaylee Watson Griffin Abrahamse Addie Bushnell |
Showstopper (Tacoma) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | |||
| Dem Beats | McKenzie Snell Adriana Phommavanh Ella Kissell Kiera Bailey Molly Sander Hayden DesChane Addisyn Matthews Dakota Frederick Orion Espinosa Brooklyn Campbell Alyvia Ercanbrack Lilly Frick Maddison Frick Zaylee Watson Griffin Abrahamse Addie Bushnell Aubree Bushnell |
Showstopper (Tacoma) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |||
| A Love Story | McKenzie Snell Joshua Allen Addisyn Matthews Dakota Frederick Orion Espinosa Brooklyn Campbell Carson Hurt Khizo Ngimbwa Griffin Abrahamse |
Showstopper (Tacoma) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | |||
| Why Would a Fellow... | McKenzie Snell Kiera Bailey Olivia Akana Addisyn Matthews Dakota Frederick Orion Espinosa Brooklyn Campbell Alyvia Ercanbrack Zaylee Watson Addie Bushnell Aubree Bushnell |
Showstopper (Tacoma) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | |||
| Once Upon a Time | McKenzie Snell Adriana Phommavanh Ella Kissell Kiera Bailey Molly Sander Addisyn Matthews Dakota Frederick |
Showstopper (Tacoma) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups |
Dance Titles
- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2017
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2018