Piper Perusse: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = The Surge Dance Center
|dance studios = The Surge Dance Center
}}'''''Piper Perusse''''' (born on March 3, 2011) is an American child dancer, who trains at the Surge Dance Center.
|friends=[[Hayden Hopkins]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Ava-Rose Campbell]]}}'''''Piper Perusse''''' (born on March 3, 2011) is an American child dancer, who trains at the Surge Dance Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 37: Line 37:
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |Smile
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Smile
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Hayden Hopkins]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Hayden Hopkins]]
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
Line 56: Line 59:
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |Move (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
Line 65: Line 68:
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |Eclipse
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Eclipse
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Joseph Schanbeck
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Joseph Schanbeck
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hey Daddy
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Move
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hey Daddy
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|In10sity (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2019
| style="text-align: center; " |Move
| style="text-align: center; " |Sparkling Diamonds
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Sparkling Diamonds
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Primary Petite Miss Dance KAR
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Primary Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Bellevue)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Nubie Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
|-
|
| style="text-align: center; " |Move
| style="text-align: center; " |You've Got A Friend
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz 8 & Under Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary  
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |You've Got A Friend
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2020
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Bellevue)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Guilty Pleasure/Chocolate
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Bellevue)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock!
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2020
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chocolate
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Revel (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |Daughter
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Daughter
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Bellevue)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}


Line 317: Line 173:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2019
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2019
| style="text-align: center; " |You're the One That I Want
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |You're the One That I Want
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Madison Altamirano
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Madison Altamirano
| style="text-align: center; " |Orion Espinosa
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Orion Espinosa
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Tacoma)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duet/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Seattle)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Celebrity
| style="text-align: center; " |Celebrity
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Move
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Bellevue)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}
Line 506: Line 305:
==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">YJ2pqudNvZU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">YJ2pqudNvZU</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Piper Perusse - Hey Daddy
Piper Perusse - Sparkling Diamonds
Piper Perusse - Surf's Up!
</gallery>


===I Want to be Evil===
===I Want to be Evil===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">n9FWbS9z3L0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aFdmvCRYgNo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gaLRbJRQmfE</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">n9FWbS9z3L0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aFdmvCRYgNo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gaLRbJRQmfE</youtube></center>


==Videos==
===Smile===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">n9FWbS9z3L0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">rmo4fk5ri-o</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Vnr3c81IU18</youtube></center>


==Videos==
===Surf's Up===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">swtpP5zMEx4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">OK4nXcM0_hw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">InY6wFztpXs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">EsCtf1zyc9Q</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GmScvyZvGs4</youtube></center>


==Videos==
===Eclipse===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">swtpP5zMEx4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">kMuZxOKOFHU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">6wUVnP4Y1EM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">w1vZbRf_Q-U</youtube></center>
 
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">swtpP5zMEx4</youtube></center>


==Videos==
===Hey Daddy===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">swtpP5zMEx4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">qrGB9eKWecE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EoOVd1wtXGA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">812rf06_lNY</youtube></center>


==Videos==
===Sparkling Diamonds===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">swtpP5zMEx4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">N_nSY6utV6k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">I3iQXAgZ_E4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OL4DFngrek8</youtube></center>


==Videos==
===You've Got A Friend===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">swtpP5zMEx4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">pHXLjgNNyqM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">79sf_Ku8OkU</youtube></center>


==Videos==
===Chocolate===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">swtpP5zMEx4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">kyCtPcnI_co</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">QAYQD1KO7D0</youtube></center>


==Videos==
===Daughter===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">swtpP5zMEx4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">DKufLNhUJOI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">RgBGJQVpCuI</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==