Piper Perusse: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |You're the One That I Want | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Madison Altamirano | |||
| rowspan="6" |Orion Espinosa | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All Shook Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joseph Schanbeck | |||
| rowspan="3" |Orion Espinosa | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tribe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joseph Schanbeck | |||
| rowspan="3" |Zaylee Watson | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beat | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Micah Kondowe | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Candyman | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Zaylee Watson<br />Adelyn Phommavanh | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||