Piper Perusse: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Piper Perusse | |name = Piper Perusse | ||
|image = File:Piper Perusse.jpg | |image = File:Piper Perusse 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 11 | |age = 11 | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios = The Surge Dance Center <br> The Company Space <br> Freedom Dance Center | |dance studios = The Surge Dance Center <br> The Company Space <br> Freedom Dance Center | ||
|friends=[[Hayden Hopkins]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Ava-Rose Campbell]] | |friends=[[Hayden Hopkins]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Ava-Rose Campbell]] | ||
}}'''Piper Perusse''' (born on March 3, 2011) is a child dancer from Washington, who trains at the Surge Dance Center. | }}'''Piper Perusse''' (born on March 3, 2011) is a young child dancer from Washington, who trains at the The Company Space. Formally, she trained at the Surge Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Shake it Out | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Emily Shock | ||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
| Line 184: | Line 187: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Seattle) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Scholarship Winner | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Out of Body | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Joseph Schanbeck | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| Line 204: | Line 213: | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Howling | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Joseph Schanbeck | |||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Biilings) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Portland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Syrup & Honey | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|StandOut in Ballet | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| | |Accentuate The Positive | ||
|Jazz | |||
| [[Molly Long]] | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |La Pasion | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What if I Forget You | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Joseph Schanbeck | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 347: | Line 311: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Orion Espinosa | | rowspan="3" |Orion Espinosa | ||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Seattle) | |Revel (Seattle) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Ultimate Revel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tribe | | rowspan="3" |Tribe | ||
| Line 360: | Line 324: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Zaylee Watson | | rowspan="3" |Zaylee Watson | ||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Seattle) | |Revel (Seattle) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Beauty and the Beat | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="6" |Guy Groove<br />Kelly Sweeney | |||
| rowspan="6" |Micah Kondowe | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
| Line 380: | Line 347: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Seattle) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Candyman | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Heather White | |||
| rowspan="6" |Zaylee Watson<br />Adelyn Phommavanh | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
| Line 399: | Line 382: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Seattle) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||