Chloe Lukasiak: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in age 9-11 power solos <br> 5-Star Rating Award | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in age 9-11 power solos <br> 5-Star Rating Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |A Little Girl Reaching Out | | style="text-align: center; " |A Little Girl Reaching Out | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elementary Grades 4-6 Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elementary Grades 4-6 Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Wanna Be a Rockette | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Wanna Be a Rockette | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Long Island) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Long Island) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Keep Burning | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Nexstar Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Leave the Light On | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Please | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Solo <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Intermediate Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Proof | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Red Queen | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Paramus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Silence | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Raven | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Educators of America | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Trouble | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unchained | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Chicago) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Watercolors Fade | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy (Highland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |What Goes Around | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solo | |||
|} | |} | ||
Nobody's Perfect - contemporary | Nobody's Perfect - contemporary | ||