Jump to content

Tayler Slone: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 43: Line 43:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Elsie Check]] <br> [[Brooklynn Fetter]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> and others
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Elsie Check]]<br />[[Brooklynn Fetter]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />and others
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 57: Line 57:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> and others
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />and others
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Jazz
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
Line 70: Line 70:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> and others
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />and others
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lyrical
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
Line 86: Line 86:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> and others
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />and others
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Musical Theater <br> JUMPstart Best of JUMP Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Musical Theater<br />JUMPstart Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
Line 105: Line 105:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Musical Theater <br> You Rocked JUMP Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Musical Theater<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 119: Line 119:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> and others
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
Line 138: Line 138:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> and others
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 157: Line 157:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 176: Line 176:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> and others
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
Line 195: Line 195:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O’Clock Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O’Clock Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> You Rocked JUMP Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 215: Line 215:
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|-
|-
|2019
|rowspan=“2” style=“text-align: center; ” |2019
|Runway Walk
| style="text-align: center; " |Me and My Girls
|unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
|unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Runway Walk
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:46, 19 March 2019

Tayler Slone (born on October 13) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her older sister Chloe also dances there.

Dances

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2015 Eenie Meenie Miney Mo Musical Theater unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
2016 Bigger Isn’t Better Musical Theater unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos

with Club Dance Studio

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Mermaid Party Jazz unknown Elsie Check
Brooklynn Fetter
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
and others
NYCDA (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Super Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2016 Future Husband Jazz unknown Olivia Bell
Anthony Curley
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in JUMPstart Lines
1st in JUMPstart Jazz
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Nubie Extended Lines
Over the Rainbow Lyrical unknown Olivia Bell
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Kyla Robinson
and others
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Mini Small Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in JUMPstart Groups
1st in JUMPstart Lyrical
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Nubie Groups
Perfect Young Ladies Musical Theater unknown Kenzie Charboneau
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Kyla Robinson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in JUMPstart Lines
1st in JUMPstart Musical Theater
JUMPstart Best of JUMP Award
NRG (Phoenix) unknown Scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
2017 Hard Knock Life Musical Theater unknown unknown 24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Sidekicks Extended Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in JUMPstart Extended Lines
1st in JUMPstart Musical Theater
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
I’ll Fly Away Lyrical unknown Anna Grace Bell
Olivia Bell
Kenzie Charboneau
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Kyla Robinson
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Mini Extended Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
In Person Jazz Krista Barker Anna Grace Bell
Olivia Bell
Kenzie Charboneau
Riley Knab
Kyla Robinson
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
No Mercy Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Anna Grace Bell
Mary Joy Bell
Olivia Bell
Anthony Curley
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Marriana Hedger
Chevelle Heller
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Dylynn Jones
Riley Knab
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Paislee McAuley
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Gabby Pulido
Brightyn Rines
Jazlyn Robinson
Kyla Robinson
Arie Russell
Chloe Slone
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Junior Hip Hop
Best in Studio Award
Junior Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Sing Like the Birdies Musical Theater unknown Olivia Bell
Kenzie Charboneau
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Kyla Robinson
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
We So Meek Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Alexis Adair
Anna Grace Bell
Olivia Bell
Brooklin Cooley
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Brightyn Rines
Kyla Robinson
Arie Russell
Chloe Slone
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
Mini 11 O’Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
2018 Low Hip Hop unknown Alexis Adair
Anna Grace Bell
Olivia Bell
Brooklin Cooley
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Kyla Robinson
Arie Russell
Chloe Slone
Delaney Taylor
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
Best in Studio Award
Mini Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
2019 Me and My Girls Jazz unknown unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Advanced Large Groups
Runway Walk unknown unknown unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Advanced Large Groups