Chloe Lukasiak: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos | ! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos | ||
| Line 506: | Line 505: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Duets | ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Duets | ||
| Line 516: | Line 514: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| Line 646: | Line 644: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Trios | ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Trios | ||
| Line 656: | Line 653: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| Line 733: | Line 730: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown<br />Year | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Girls in the House | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] & [[Paige Hyland|Paige]] Hyland | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar Talent (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Le Divas | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |American Dance Alliance (Miami) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Grades 1-5 Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nothing More Annoying Than a Man | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |didn't place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Over and Over | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Somebody Told Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy Dance (Highland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Whatever I Want | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |CDC (Highland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Writing All These Words | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Castaways | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Lancaster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |We Believe | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) <br> Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trio<br>1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Buckle Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Southern Belles | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hear No Evil, Speak No Evil | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] & [[Paige Hyland|Paige]] Hyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10Sity (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 822: | Line 850: | ||
A Child is Born - lyrical (''see section below; dance is titled "Born to Dance")'' | A Child is Born - lyrical (''see section below; dance is titled "Born to Dance")'' | ||
Bad Apples - musical theater (ALDC version with | Bad Apples - musical theater (ALDC version with Kylie Edwards, [[Nia Frazier]], [[Brooke Kosinski]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Mackenzie Ziegler]], [[Maddie Ziegler]], and others) | ||
* 1st overall small fry line - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 1st overall small fry line - Dance Educators of America in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||