Olivia Bell: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Adding categories |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Olivia Bell '''''is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, AZ. Her sisters Anna Grace and Mary Joy also dance there. | '''''Olivia Bell '''''is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, AZ. Her sisters [[Anna Grace Bell|Anna Grace]] and [[Mary Joy Bell|Mary Joy]] also dance there. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Confine | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Ainslee Gehrman]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater <br> Studio Showcase Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Arabian Nights | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Feel Like a Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I'll Fly Away | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Low | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in a Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 14:23, 4 April 2018
Olivia Bell is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, AZ. Her sisters Anna Grace and Mary Joy also dance there.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Confine | Contemporary | unknown |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Munchkinland | Musical Theater | unknown | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Bizzy Bendure Kenzie Charboneau Ainslee Gehrman Kendra Guest Kambria Jensen Riley Knab Elle McAuley and others |
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Studio Showcase Award |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 3rd in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
| Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | Jazz | unknown | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Bizzy Bendure Kenzie Charboneau Riley Knab and others |
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 4th in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
| 2015 | Arabian Nights | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Bizzy Bendure Kenzie Charboneau Anthony Curley Kendra Guest Kambria Jensen Riley Knab Elle McAuley Brightyn Rines Arie Russell and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions 1st in Mini Musical Theater |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Feel Like a Woman | Jazz | Molly Long | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Kenzie Charboneau Anthony Curley Kendra Guest Kambria Jensen Elle McAuley Brightyn Rines and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines 3rd in Mini Jazz | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2017 | I'll Fly Away | Lyrical | unknown | Anna Grace Bell Kenzie Charboneau Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Riley Knab and others |
||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Alexis Adair Taryn Bee Anna Grace Bell Mary Joy Bell Anthony Curley Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Dylynn Jones Riley Knab Taylor Knab Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Gabby Pulido Brightyn Rines Jazlyn Robinson Kyla Robinson Arie Russell Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
|||
| We So Meek | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Brooklin Cooley Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Riley Knab Paige Kracht Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Brightyn Rines Kyla Robinson Arie Russell Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
|||
| 2018 | Low | Hip Hop | unknown | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Brooklin Cooley Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Riley Knab Summer O’Haver Brightyn Rines Kyla Robinson Arie Russell Chloe Slone Tayler Slone Delaney Taylor Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Best in a Studio Award Mini Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award |