Olivia Bell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Confine | |||
| | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 94: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |I'll Fly Away | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |I'll Fly Away | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O’Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Judge’s Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 156: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in a Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in a Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
Revision as of 15:11, 4 April 2018
Olivia Bell (born in 2008/2009) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, AZ. Her sisters Anna Grace and Mary Joy also dance there.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Confine | Contemporary | unknown |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Munchkinland | Musical Theater | unknown | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Bizzy Bendure Kenzie Charboneau Ainslee Gehrman Kendra Guest Kambria Jensen Riley Knab Elle McAuley and others |
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Studio Showcase Award |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 3rd in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
| Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | Jazz | unknown | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Bizzy Bendure Kenzie Charboneau Riley Knab and others |
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 4th in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
| 2015 | Arabian Nights | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Bizzy Bendure Kenzie Charboneau Anthony Curley Kendra Guest Kambria Jensen Riley Knab Elle McAuley Brightyn Rines Arie Russell and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions 1st in Mini Musical Theater |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Feel Like a Woman | Jazz | Molly Long | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Kenzie Charboneau Anthony Curley Kendra Guest Kambria Jensen Elle McAuley Brightyn Rines and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines 3rd in Mini Jazz | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2017 | I'll Fly Away | Lyrical | unknown | Anna Grace Bell Kenzie Charboneau Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Riley Knab and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Lyrical High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Alexis Adair Taryn Bee Anna Grace Bell Mary Joy Bell Anthony Curley Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Dylynn Jones Riley Knab Taylor Knab Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Gabby Pulido Brightyn Rines Jazlyn Robinson Kyla Robinson Arie Russell Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Productions | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Hip Hop Best in Studio Award Junior Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Hip Hop Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| We So Meek | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Brooklin Cooley Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Riley Knab Paige Kracht Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Brightyn Rines Kyla Robinson Arie Russell Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Mini 11 O’Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2018 | Low | Hip Hop | unknown | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Brooklin Cooley Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Riley Knab Summer O’Haver Brightyn Rines Kyla Robinson Arie Russell Chloe Slone Tayler Slone Delaney Taylor Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Best in a Studio Award Mini Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award |