Starr Castro: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Thursday Martak (Mother) <br> Sean Gray (Father) | |parents = Thursday Martak (Mother) <br> Sean Gray (Father) | ||
|siblings = [[Mollee Gray]] (Older Sister) <br> Gage Gray (Brother) <br> Stone Martak (Brother) | |siblings = [[Mollee Gray]] (Older Sister) <br> Gage Gray (Brother) <br> Stone Martak (Brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] | |friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs | |pets = 2 dogs | ||
|nicknames = Starr Belle | |nicknames = Starr Belle | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Call | |Call me Maybe | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|Endangered Species | |Endangered Species | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Mollee Gray]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | rowspan="3" |Baby I'm a Starr | ||
|Baby I'm a Starr | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="3" |Katie Watts | ||
|Katie Watts | |||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Move (Pasadena) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Move Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Swinging on a Starr | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meghan McGrath | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 63: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Move | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
|Yacht Club Swing | |Yacht Club Swing | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Meghan McGrath | ||
|Velocity Nationals | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Enchanted | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | ||
|Countdown (Downey #3) | |Countdown (Downey #3) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 87: | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Move Nationals (Palm Springs) | |Move Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
|Star is Born | |Star is Born | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Nicole Smith | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shallows | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Control | | rowspan="2" |Control | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Mollee Gray]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Mollee Gray]] | ||
|Velocity | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Ogden) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 134: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookies Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookies Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Move (Pasadena) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Move Nationals (Palm Springs) | |Move Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Wilma & Betty | | rowspan="2" |Wilma & Betty | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[ChaCha Shen]] | | rowspan="2" |[[ChaCha Shen]] | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||