Starr Castro: Difference between revisions
>BAJ100 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Tell Him | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Kiss Me | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bedrock babes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bugles Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mony Mony | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stolen Child | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="33" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hot Stuff | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Anything Worth Holding | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Roar | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||