Starr Castro: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Thursday Martak (Mother) <br> Ernie Castro (Father) | |parents = Thursday Martak (Mother) <br> Ernie Castro (Father) | ||
|siblings = [[Mollee Gray]] (Older Sister) <br> Miranda Castro (sister) <br> Gage Gray (Brother) <br> Grayson Ingelmo (Sister) <br> Madeline Castro (sister) <br> Olivia Castro (sister) <br> Stone Martak (Brother) | |siblings = [[Mollee Gray]] (Older Sister) <br> Miranda Castro (sister) <br> Gage Gray (Brother) <br> Grayson Ingelmo (Sister) <br> Madeline Castro (sister) <br> Olivia Castro (sister) <br> Stone Martak (Brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sadie Mae O’Sullivan]] | |friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sadie Mae O’Sullivan]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs | |pets = 2 dogs | ||
|nicknames = Starr Belle | |nicknames = Starr Belle | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move Nationals (Palm Springs) | |Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | | rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | ||
|Countdown (Downey | |Countdown (Downey 3) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move Nationals (Palm Springs) | |Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|Star is Born | |Star is Born | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Shallows | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Control | | rowspan="2" |Control | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 122: | Line 119: | ||
|Velocity (Ogden) | |Velocity (Ogden) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Ogden) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |NDNY | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Undercurrent | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |||
|} | |} | ||