Savy Jean: Difference between revisions

>I give no fricks
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 57: Line 57:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|24Seven (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 80:
|}
|}


=== Groups ===
===Groups===
<nowiki/>
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
|-
|Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
|Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
|Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|Other dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
|Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|Rhythm of the Rain
|Rhythm of the Rain
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[ChaCha Shen]]
|[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others
[[Ava Foley]]
 
and others
|Countdown
|Countdown
|4th in 8& Under
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8& Under
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|Tell Him
|Tell Him
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Starr Castro]]
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others
[[ChaCha Shen]]
[[Ava Foley]]
 
and others
|MOVE
|MOVE
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under
Line 114: Line 107:
|Kiss Me
|Kiss Me
|Tap
|Tap
|[[Starr Castro]]
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others
[[ChaCha Shen]]
[[Ava Foley]]
 
and others
|MOVE
|MOVE
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy
| rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others
[[ChaCha Shen]]
[[Ava Foley]]
 
and others
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|24Seven (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|didn't place
|didn't place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mony Mony
| rowspan="2" |Mony Mony
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others
[[ChaCha Shen]]
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
[[Ava Foley]]
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />Stop the Clock
 
and others
|24Seven (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups
Stop the Clock
|-
|-
|JUMP(Anaheim)
|JUMP(Anaheim)
Line 152: Line 132:
| rowspan="2" |Bedrock Babez
| rowspan="2" |Bedrock Babez
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others
[[ChaCha Shen]]
 
[[Ava Foley|Ava F]]<nowiki/>[[Ava Foley|oley]]
 
and othe<nowiki/>rs
|JUMP <nowiki/>(Anaheim)
|JUMP <nowiki/>(Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines
|-
|-
|24Seven (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|didn't place
|didn't place
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 142:
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]]
| rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />and others
[[Ava Foley]]
 
[[Starr Castro]]
 
and others
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groupa<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold
Best of Radix Rookie
High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|24Seven (Reno) 2
|24/7 (Reno) 2
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks
11 O'Clock Sidekicks
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Vibe Award
Vibe Award
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals(Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals(Las Vegas)
|Platinum 4th Overall
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall Mini Jazz<br />Platinum
3rd Overall Mini Jazz
 
Top Scoring Placement
|}
|}