Chloe Lukasiak: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 87.124.201.66 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 70: Line 70:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Prep Division Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Prep Division Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="4" |Thank You for the Music
| rowspan="3" |Thank You for the Music
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Gold
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Gold
|-
|DMP (Butler)
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 94: Line 91:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|National Small Fry Miss DEA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />National Small Fry Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 111: Line 108:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2011
| rowspan="18" |2011
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
Line 131: Line 128:
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Starpower (Providence)
|Starpower (Providence)
|2nd in 9-11 Power Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
1st in 9-11 Musical Theater Solos
5 Stars
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster)
|StarQuest (Lancaster)
|1st in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Different Bodies
|Different Bodies
Line 143: Line 137:
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower World Championships (Uncasville)
|Starpower World Championships (Uncasville)
|6th in Power 9-11 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
1st in 9-11 Lyrical Solos
3rd Runner Up for Junior Miss
5 Stars
|-
|-
|Dream on a Star
|Dream on a Star
Line 154: Line 145:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hollywood Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hollywood Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Ma, He's Making Eyes At Me
| rowspan="8" |Ma, He's Making Eyes At Me
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="9" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 170: Line 161:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Junior Miss Dance of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|DMA (Orlando)
|DMA (Orlando)
Line 182: Line 170:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
High Gold
|-
|-
|Missing You
|Missing You
Line 189: Line 176:
|Joseph Corella
|Joseph Corella
|Thunderstruck Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Thunderstruck Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Lightning Gold
|did not place
|-
|-
|Mother
|Mother
Line 195: Line 182:
|Emma Neal
|Emma Neal
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|4th in Advanced Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Pardon Moi
|Pardon Moi
Line 215: Line 201:
|unknown
|unknown
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|6th in Nexstar Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Solos
Best Costume Award
Platinum
|-
|-
|Born to Sing
|Born to Sing
Line 277: Line 261:
|unknown
|unknown
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Intermediate Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
2nd Overall
Platinum
|-
|-
|Proof
|Proof
Line 285: Line 267:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
|1st in Intermediate Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Red Queen
|Red Queen
Line 331: Line 312:
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|4th in Power 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower
2nd Runner Up for Junior Miss
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2013
| rowspan="15" |2013
|Am I Here to Stay
|Am I Here to Stay
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 395: Line 375:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |What About Mother
| rowspan="4" |What About Mother
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Energy (Columbus)
|Energy (Columbus)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Energy
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Energy
Line 403: Line 383:
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5th in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 411: Line 388:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Preteen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos
Titanium
|-
|-
|You Can
|You Can
Line 461: Line 437:
|unknown
|unknown
|Onstage America (Vorhees)
|Onstage America (Vorhees)
|4th in Advanced Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
Most intense Award
|-
|-
|Soaring
|Soaring