Natalia Wazio: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | | | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|River | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />Katelyn Maggio<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In The Mood | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Trinity Vanheel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Locomotion | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Lainey Bair<br />Hudson Heath<br />Katie Higgins<br />Katelyn Maggio<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Trinity Vanheel | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 13 January 2019
Natalia Wazio (born on December 10, 2007) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | It's Raining Men | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| 2017 | Afterlife | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| 2018 | What Have You Done | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| What Has Been Done | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | Precision Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Bathing Beauties | Musical Theater | Lainey Bair Katie Higgins Reese O'Brien Emory Sutherland |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| River | Lyrical | Lainey Bair Katelyn Maggio Reese O'Brien Emory Sutherland |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| In The Mood | Tap | Lainey Bair Katie Higgins Reese O'Brien Emory Sutherland Trinity Vanheel |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Locomotion | Jazz | Lainey Bair Hudson Heath Katie Higgins Katelyn Maggio Reese O'Brien Emory Sutherland Trinity Vanheel |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |