Natalia Wazio: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|2015 | ||
| | |Alouette | ||
| | | | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Girls | |||
| | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Wash That Man | |||
| | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Love & Love Loss | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Producrion Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bathing Beauties | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|River | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />Katelyn Maggio<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|River | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Katelyn Maggio<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|In The Mood | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|Tap | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Trinity Vanheel | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|In The Mood | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Katie Higgins<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Trinity Vanheel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Locomotion | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|Lainey Bair<br />Hudson Heath<br />Katie Higgins<br />Katelyn Maggio<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Trinity Vanheel | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lainey Bair<br />Hudson Heath<br />Katie Higgins<br />Katelyn Maggio<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Trinity Vanheel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | | rowspan="12"|2017 | ||
Revision as of 22:40, 13 January 2019
Natalia Wazio (born on December 10, 2007) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | He Wasn't There | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Mini Solos | |
| 2016 | It's Raining Men | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |||
| 2017 | Afterlife | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| 2018 | What Have You Done | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| What Has Been Done | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | Precision Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Alouette | Lainey Bair Reese O'Brien Emory Sutherland |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Mini Small Groups | |
| Girls | Lainey Bair Reese O'Brien Emory Sutherland |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Wash That Man | Lainey Bair Katie Higgins Reese O'Brien Emory Sutherland |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Love & Love Loss | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Producrion Lines | ||
| 2016 | Bathing Beauties | Musical Theater | Lainey Bair Katie Higgins Reese O'Brien Emory Sutherland |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| River | Lyrical | Lainey Bair Katelyn Maggio Reese O'Brien Emory Sutherland |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| In The Mood | Tap | Lainey Bair Katie Higgins Reese O'Brien Emory Sutherland Trinity Vanheel |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Locomotion | Jazz | Lainey Bair Hudson Heath Katie Higgins Katelyn Maggio Reese O'Brien Emory Sutherland Trinity Vanheel |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| 2017 | Footprints in the Sand | Lyrical | Myiah Brown Kate Higgins Kelly Roberson Emory Sutherland Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Fragile | Contemporary | Lainey Bair Myiah Brown Reese O'Brien Kelly Roberson Emory Sutherland |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| All I Want | Jazz | Lainey Bair Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Hudson Heath Kate Higgins Reese O'Brien Kelly Roberson Emory Sutherland Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Surprise | Musical Theater | Lainey Bair Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Hudson Heath Kate Higgins Reese O'Brien Kelly Roberson Emory Sutherland Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Mr. Postman | Tap | Lainey Bair Ginger Bennett Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Kate Higgins Reese O'Brien Kelly Roberson Emory Sutherland Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Lil Squad | Hip Hop | Lainey Bair Ginger Bennett Audrey Corbett Hudson Heath Kate Higgins Reese O'Brien Kelly Roberson Emory Sutherland Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | The Breath of a Fish | Contemporary | Lainey Bair Myiah Brown Jessica Davis Katie Higgins Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Above the Clouds | Open | Lainey Bair Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Katie Higgins Reese O'Brien Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Seven Wonders | Lyrical | Lainey Bair Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Jessica Davis Katie Higgins Reese O'Brien Skylar Pinto Kelly Roberson Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Baby I'm a Star | Jazz | Lainey Bair Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Jessica Davis Katie Higgins Reese O'Brien Skylar Pinto Kelly Roberson Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| A Bushel and a Peck | Musical Theater | Lainey Bair Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Jessica Davis Katie Higgins Reese O'Brien Skylar Pinto Kelly Roberson Emory Sutherland Madi Kai Treger Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | Tap | Lainey Bair Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Jessica Davis Chloe Faver Katie Higgins Katie Maggio Caleb Monnell Skylar Staczek Emory Sutherland Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Party Starters | Hip Hop | Lainey Bair Ginger Bennett Myiah Brown Audrey Corbett Nicholas Coscarart Jessica Davis Chloe Faver Hudson Heath Bailey Heller Olivia Heller Caleb Monnell Reese O'Brien Skylar Pinto Kelly Roberson Skylar Staczek Emory Sutherland Iliana Willmore |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Don't Kill the Fun | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Teen Production Lines |