Mikayla Bellmore: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Best in Subject<br />Hall of Fame All-Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Embodiment | | rowspan="8" |Embodiment | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Best in Subject<br />Hall of Fame All-Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Changes | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Double Platinum<br />Best of Streetz | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Choreography Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Essence | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Double Platinum<br />Best of Streetz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Unicorn | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Thistle & Weeds | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 115: | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Orlando Hall of Fame | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Orlando Hall of Fame | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| Line 122: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
|Complex | | rowspan="3" |Complex | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
|The Bomb | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Know It's Over | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Bomb | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 156: | Line 194: | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Are You There? | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Monnell | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 180: | Line 252: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 187: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 194: | Line 266: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 273: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 280: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 215: | Line 287: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 222: | Line 294: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 229: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Audrey Corbett<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]] | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Double Platinum<br />Best of Streetz | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 236: | Line 329: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 243: | Line 336: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 250: | Line 343: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 257: | Line 350: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 264: | Line 357: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 271: | Line 364: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 278: | Line 371: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 378: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 292: | Line 385: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 299: | Line 392: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 306: | Line 399: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 313: | Line 406: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 320: | Line 413: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 327: | Line 420: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 334: | Line 427: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 349: | Line 442: | ||
| | | | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 432: | Line 539: | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with West Florida Dance | ====with West Florida Dance Center==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 442: | Line 549: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Luminous | | rowspan="2" |Luminous | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 464: | Line 571: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore | | rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Am Cardi | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Stella Fowler<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 487: | Line 603: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days | | rowspan="2" |Dog Days | ||
| Line 505: | Line 612: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Turn You Loose | | rowspan="2" |Turn You Loose | ||
| Line 534: | Line 632: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2020 | | rowspan="11" |2020 | ||
|Breakin' Dishes | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Avalanche | |Avalanche | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 570: | Line 674: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |They Don't Care About Us | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Facts | |Facts | ||
| Line 613: | Line 711: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 627: | Line 725: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 636: | Line 734: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 645: | Line 743: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 654: | Line 752: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||