Macey Herbison: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Macey Herbison.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Macey Herbison''''' (born on July 7, 2008) is a young dancer.{{stub}} | [[File:Macey Herbison.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Macey Herbison''''' (born on July 7, 2008) is a young dancer.{{stub}} | ||
==External | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2011 | |||
|Funkytown | |||
| | |||
|Chelsi Rush | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Honey Bun | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rhiannon Shepherd-Vincent | |||
|Cinderella Scholarship | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Cinderella Internationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Buenos Aires | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Elisa Soto | |||
|Cinderella Scholarship | |||
|International Talent Award<br />in Mini Miss | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2014 | |||
|Le Mime Solitaire | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Gina Starbuck | |||
|YAGP Finals (New York) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|YAGP Finals (New York) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Enigma | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Gina Starbuck | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | |||
|Variation from Le Jardin Anime | |||
| | |||
|Petipa | |||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Variation from Giselle | |||
| | |||
|Petipa | |||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |||
|ADC Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|After the Dark | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jessie Riley | |||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |||
|ADC Medallion | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|YAGP Finals | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Reflections | |||
| | |||
|Carlos Dos Santos | |||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |||
|ADC Medallion | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Regina | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP Semi-Finals (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
|Variation from Harlequinade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Corazon | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Josie Walsh | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2009 | |||
|Positoovity | |||
|Danceworks by Dannis Recital | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dancing Queen | |||
|Danceworks by Dannis Recital | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2010 | |||
|Happy Working Song | |||
|Danceworks by Dannis Recital | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Supermodel | |||
|Danceworks by Dannis Recital | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Never Fully Dressed Without a Smile | |||
|Danceworks by Dannis Recital | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/maceydancer77/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/maceydancer77/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzyL_ptOh8wSIPQopG-iOgg/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzyL_ptOh8wSIPQopG-iOgg/ YouTube] | ||
Revision as of 03:40, 22 January 2019

Macey Herbison (born on July 7, 2008) is a young dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Funkytown | Chelsi Rush | Hollywood Vibe | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| 2012 | Honey Bun | Musical Theater | Rhiannon Shepherd-Vincent | Cinderella Scholarship | 1st Place |
| Cinderella Internationals | 1st Place | ||||
| 2013 | Buenos Aires | Jazz | Elisa Soto | Cinderella Scholarship | International Talent Award in Mini Miss |
| 2014 | Le Mime Solitaire | Contemporary | Gina Starbuck | YAGP Finals (New York) | |
| La Fille Mal Gardee | Classical | YAGP Finals (New York) | |||
| 2015 | Enigma | Contemporary | Gina Starbuck | KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos |
| 24/7 | |||||
| 2016 | Variation from Le Jardin Anime | Petipa | ADC IBC 2016 | ||
| Variation from Giselle | Petipa | ADC IBC 2016 | ADC Gold | ||
| After the Dark | Contemporary | Jessie Riley | ADC IBC 2016 | ADC Medallion | |
| YAGP Finals | |||||
| Reflections | Carlos Dos Santos | ADC IBC 2016 | ADC Medallion | ||
| 2017 | Regina | YAGP Semi-Finals (Denver) | |||
| 2018 | Variation from Harlequinade | YAGP (Phoenix) | Gold | ||
| Corazon | Contemporary | Josie Walsh | YAGP (Phoenix) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Positoovity | Danceworks by Dannis Recital | N/A |
| Dancing Queen | Danceworks by Dannis Recital | N/A | |
| 2010 | Happy Working Song | Danceworks by Dannis Recital | N/A |
| Supermodel | Danceworks by Dannis Recital | N/A | |
| Never Fully Dressed Without a Smile | Danceworks by Dannis Recital | N/A |