Macey Herbison: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
|Broken Birdie | | rowspan="4"|Broken Birdie | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Secrets of the Forest | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rebecca Wind | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dessin Anime | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:36, 22 January 2019

Macey Herbison (born on July 7, 2008) is a young dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Daddy | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Rochester) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer | ||||
| 2017 | Broken Birdie | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer | |
| 24/7 (Rochester) | 7th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Jump (Buffalo) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Countdown (Rochester) | 2nd in Mini Solos Platnum | ||||
| 2018 | Secrets of the Forest | Contemporary | Rebecca Wind | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | Platnum |
| Jump (Buffalo) | 10th in Mini Solos High Gold | ||||
| 2019 | Dessin Anime | Contemporary | NYCDA (Baltimore) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| 24/7 (Rochester) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Abandoned | Contemporary | Rebecca Wind | Samantha O'Connor | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 4th in Junior Duo/Trio Platinum & Intensity Award |
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Duo/Trio |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Party Girls | Jazz | Georgia Crane Natalie Gallagher Abby Reynolds |
Hall of Fame (Rochester) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Lil' Mamas | Hip Hop | Abigail Calabrese Georgia Crane Vivian Crane Meeta Dahake Natalie Gallagher Olivia Langstein Maddy Manske Kaitlin Mcmahon Elena Mendoza Abby Reynolds |
Hall of Fame (Rochester) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | did not place | ||||
| The Diner | Tap | Georgia Crane Vivian Crane Lauren Dietl Natalie Gallagher Lauren Gerew Chloe Kenney Jaime Kenney Maddy Manske Abby Reynolds Katie Reynolds Emma Rosenblatt Kate Shin Paulina Stefanos |
Hall of Fame (Rochester) | did not place | |
| One Moment in Time | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Rochester) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Teen Lines |