Nya Ricks: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|2018 | |||
|That's Right | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Karma Brown<br />Mia Lafalce<br />London Mitchell<br />Brooke Shadle | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hold Back the River | |||
|Open | |||
|Karma Brown<br />Alexys Friol<br />Mia Lafalce<br />London Mitchell<br />Sydney Sala<br />Brooke Shadle<br />Nathan Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I'll Keep You Safe | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Karma Brown<br />Alexys Friol<br />Mia Lafalce<br />London Mitchell<br />Sydney Sala<br />Brooke Shadle<br />Haley Slon<br />Nathan Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Body Language | |||
|Acro Dance | |||
|Karma Brown<br />Alexys Friol<br />Mia Lafalce<br />London Mitchell<br />Sydney Sala<br />Brooke Shadle<br />Haley Slon<br />Nathan Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Alimentation | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Karma Brown<br />Alexys Friol<br />Mia Lafalce<br />London Mitchell<br />Sydney Sala<br />Brooke Shadle<br />Haley Slon<br />Nathan Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Karma Brown<br />Alexys Friol<br />Mia Lafalce<br />London Mitchell<br />Sydney Sala<br />Brooke Shadle<br />Haley Slon<br />Nathan Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Shindler's List | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Karma Brown<br />Alexys Friol<br />Mia Lafalce<br />London Mitchell<br />Sydney Sala<br />Brooke Shadle<br />Haley Slon<br />Nathan Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|You're Invited | |||
|Tap | |||
|Karma Brown<br />Alexys Friol<br />Mia Lafalce<br />London Mitchell<br />Sydney Sala<br />Brooke Shadle<br />Haley Slon<br />Nathan Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Na Na Na | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:53, 22 January 2019

Nya Ricks (born on April 20, 2007) is a young dancer and a cancer survivor.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Little Star | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 8th in Future Hall of Famers | |
| 2016 | That's Not My Name | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | did not place |
| 2018 | The Voice Within | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | did not place |
| Found | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 6th in Junior Solos | |
| NUVO (Buffalo) | 6th in Mini Solos - High Gold | |||
| 2019 | Oxbow | Contemporary | 24/7 (Rochester) | 6th in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | I'll Be There | Lyrical | Alexis Smith | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Tears of an Angel | Lyrical | Sydney Sala Brooke Shadle Alexis Smith |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Let Me Entertain You | Jazz | Sydney Sala Brooke Shadle Alexis Smith |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Little Swans | Ballet | Sydney Sala Brooke Shadle Alexis Smith |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | did not place | |
| Come Fly with Me | Tap | Sydney Sala Brooke Shadle Alexis Smith |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | 10th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Secrets of Life | Contemporary | Alexys Friol Sky Harrison Isabella Nieves Sydney Sala Brooke Shadle Alexis Smith Nathan Smith Leah Zbytek |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | did not place | |
| Queen Bee | Acro-Dance | Alexys Friol Sky Harrison Isabella Nieves Sydney Sala Brooke Shadle Alexis Smith Nathan Smith Leah Zbytek |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ddi not place | |
| Emergency | Jazz | Karma Brown Alexys Friol Sky Harrison Isabella Nieves Sydney Sala Brooke Shadle Alexis Smith Nathan Smith Leah Zbytek |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | did not place | |
| 2018 | That's Right | Hip Hop | Karma Brown Mia Lafalce London Mitchell Brooke Shadle |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | did not place |
| Hold Back the River | Open | Karma Brown Alexys Friol Mia Lafalce London Mitchell Sydney Sala Brooke Shadle Nathan Smith |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | did not place | |
| I'll Keep You Safe | Lyrical | Karma Brown Alexys Friol Mia Lafalce London Mitchell Sydney Sala Brooke Shadle Haley Slon Nathan Smith |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | MVP Award | |
| Body Language | Acro Dance | Karma Brown Alexys Friol Mia Lafalce London Mitchell Sydney Sala Brooke Shadle Haley Slon Nathan Smith |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | did not place | |
| Alimentation | Contemporary | Karma Brown Alexys Friol Mia Lafalce London Mitchell Sydney Sala Brooke Shadle Haley Slon Nathan Smith |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | did not place | |
| The Way You Make Me Feel | Jazz | Karma Brown Alexys Friol Mia Lafalce London Mitchell Sydney Sala Brooke Shadle Haley Slon Nathan Smith |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | did not place | |
| Shindler's List | Ballet | Karma Brown Alexys Friol Mia Lafalce London Mitchell Sydney Sala Brooke Shadle Haley Slon Nathan Smith |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | did not place | |
| You're Invited | Tap | Karma Brown Alexys Friol Mia Lafalce London Mitchell Sydney Sala Brooke Shadle Haley Slon Nathan Smith |
Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | did not place | |
| Na Na Na | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | MVP Award |