Mariam Fadl: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|}'''Mariam Fadl''' (born in 2009/2010) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|}'''Mariam Fadl''' (born in 2009/10) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|Journey to the Past
| rowspan="2"|Journey to the Past
Line 33: Line 33:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos (2018)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos (2018)
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Palladio
| rowspan="2"|Palladio
Line 43: Line 43:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2018-9
| rowspan="2" |2018-9
|Turn to Stone
| rowspan="2" |Turn to Stone
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2019
|Headliners (Baltimore)
| rowspan="2"|Angel
|
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|- style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Angel
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Child Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Child Solos
|-
|-
|Dream a Little Dream of Me
| rowspan="2" |Dream a Little Dream of Me
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|- style="text-align: center;"
|2021
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|I'm Here
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 88: Line 87:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|The Swans
| rowspan="2"|The Swans
Line 96: Line 95:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Child Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Child Duos/Trios
Line 102: Line 101:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 111: Line 110:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="6"|2017-8
| rowspan="6"|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|Mambo Italiano
| rowspan="2"|Mambo Italiano
Line 119: Line 118:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
|The Barrel Breaks
|The Barrel Breaks
|Ballet
|Ballet
Line 129: Line 128:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 136: Line 135:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Super Sassy Award
|Super Sassy Award
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
|Four Seasons
|Four Seasons
Line 150: Line 149:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
|The Rose
|The Rose
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 157: Line 156:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
|Book of Love
|Book of Love
Line 165: Line 164:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Vegas
|Vegas
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 181: Line 180:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">lid7JKiu1Zo</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">69pivolL4EE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uZQZYCvx3cM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">X9fdBZUmpCg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">69pivolL4EE</youtube></center>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]