Mariam Fadl: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Journey to the Past | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dream a Little Dream of Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Angel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Child Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Child Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="4" |2020-21 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost in a Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|I'm Here | |I'm Here | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 124: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Swans | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Makayla An]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Child Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Child Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Moonlight | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Makayla An]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 158: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mambo Italiano | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jameson Andrews<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />Daeja Hill<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />Lyric Stevenson<br />Simone Tidwell | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Barrel Breaks | | rowspan="2" |The Barrel Breaks | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | | rowspan="2" |Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Super Sassy Award | | rowspan="4" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Super Sassy Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 149: | Line 198: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018-9 | ||
|Four Seasons | | rowspan="2" |Four Seasons | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|Elaine Seidman | | rowspan="2" |Elaine Seidman | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rose | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|Lyrical | |did not place | ||
|Elaine Seidman | |- | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | | rowspan="2" |The Rose | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elaine Seidman | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|Book of Love | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Book of Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vegas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 320: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">69pivolL4EE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uZQZYCvx3cM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">X9fdBZUmpCg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kCBvw2gZ0pE</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">69pivolL4EE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uZQZYCvx3cM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">X9fdBZUmpCg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">kCBvw2gZ0pE</youtube></center> | ||
== External Link == | |||
* [https://www.instagram.com/_mariamfadl_/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||
Revision as of 18:12, 22 March 2021
| Mariam Fadl | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 12 |
| Date of Birth | 2009/10 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Elliott City, Maryland |
| Dance Studio | Turning Pointe Dance Academy |
Mariam Fadl (born in 2009/10) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Journey to the Past | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
| Legacy (York) | 1st in Mini Solos Mini Miss Legacy | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| Legacy (Baltimore) | 1st in Petite Solos Petite Miss Legacy | ||||
| 2018 | Palladio | Open | Elaine Seidman | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| Headliners (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2018-9 | Turn to Stone | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Dream a Little Dream of Me | Open | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | |
| Headliners (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2019-20 | Angel | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Headliners (Baltimore) | 2nd in Child Solos | ||||
| 2020-21 | Light | Open | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||||
| Lost in a Rainbow | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | Best in Subject | ||||
| 2021 | I'm Here | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 1st in Junior Solos Best in Subject |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | The Swans | Ballet | Makayla An | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | did not place | |||||
| Headliners (Baltimore) | 1st in Child Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2021 | Moonlight | Contemporary | Makayla An | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Mambo Italiano | Jazz | Jameson Andrews Evie Bolognese Cora Brustad Daeja Hill Jaya Lastrapes Robin Madison Jessica Molyett Madeleine Pettit Rayna Robinson Lyric Stevenson Simone Tidwell |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||||||
| Legacy (Baltimore) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups | |||||
| The Barrel Breaks | Ballet | Temi Ademiju Makayla An Kara Barnes Ryan Blattau Evie Bolognese Cora Brustad Madeleine Hale Emily Kim Ella Kozar Mary McHale Jessica Molyett Madeleine Pettit Rayna Robinson Katelyn Rosenberger Simone Tidwell Annabel Vetock Larissa Wasyluszko |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | did not place | |||||
| Bohemian Rhapsody | Contemporary | Dawn McDonald | Emily Kim Ava Buckhalt Madeleine Pettit and many others |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | 4th in Teen Lines Super Sassy Award | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | did not place | |||||
| Headliners (Baltimore) | 1st in Junior Production Lines | |||||
| Legacy (Baltimore) | 2nd in Advanced Teen Lines | |||||
| 2018-9 | Four Seasons | Ballet | Elaine Seidman | Makayla An Evie Bolognese Ava Buckhalt Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Mikaela Kline Ella Kozar Jaya Lastrapes Kaia Lockwood Madeleine Pettit |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | did not place | |||||
| The Rose | Lyrical | Elaine Seidman | Makayla An Evie Bolognese Ava Buckhalt Emily Kim Ella Kozar Madeleine Pettit |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| 2019-20 | Book of Love | Contemporary | Makayla An Kara Barnes Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Aislyn De Bels Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Vegas | Jazz | Makayla An Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Kara Barnes Joe Blandford Evie Bolognese Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Aislyn De Bels Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Charlotte Hale Deanna Heim Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar Kaia Lockwood Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Mary McHale Jessica Molyett Abby Nicholas Katelyn Rosenberger Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | did not place | ||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | 1st in Junior Lines | |||||
| 2020-21 | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 |
Dance Titles
2018 Miss Legacy Baltimore/Columbia
Runner-Up Titles
2nd Runner-Up in Child Solos - Headliners - Baltimore, Maryland - 2017